37757 Bandel - Katwa Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:28)

Train : 37757 Bandel - Katwa LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : BDCDeparture : 23:25 To : KWAE Arrival : 01:35 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 105 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandel Jn (BDC)23:25 10.054ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)23:25 10.054ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)23:3023:311m 14.558ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)23:3023:311m 14.558ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)23:3523:361m 18.395ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)23:3523:361m 18.395ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)23:3823:391m 111.598ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)23:3823:391m 111.598ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)23:4123:421m 114.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)23:4123:421m 114.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)23:4423:451m 116.8104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)23:4423:451m 116.8104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)23:4823:491m 122.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)23:4823:491m 122.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)23:5223:531m 125.384ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)23:5223:531m 125.384ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)23:5523:561m 128.097ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)23:5523:561m 128.097ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)23:5900:012m 132.9139ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)23:5900:012m 132.9139ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)00:0200:031m 235.285ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)00:0200:031m 235.285ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)00:0800:091m 242.381ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)00:0800:091m 242.381ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)00:1200:131m 246.368ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)00:1200:131m 246.368ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)00:1700:181m 250.998ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)00:1700:181m 250.998ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)00:2000:211m 254.251ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)00:2000:211m 254.251ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)00:2500:261m 257.674ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)00:2500:261m 257.674ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)00:2900:301m 261.352ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)00:2900:301m 261.352ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)00:3500:372m 265.654ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)00:3500:372m 265.654ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)00:3900:401m 267.4103ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)00:3900:401m 267.4103ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)00:4200:431m 270.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)00:4200:431m 270.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)00:4500:461m 273.290ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)00:4500:461m 273.290ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)00:4800:491m 276.263ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)00:4800:491m 276.263ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)00:5200:531m 279.382ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)00:5200:531m 279.382ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)00:5500:561m 282.1101ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)00:5500:561m 282.1101ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)00:5901:001m 287.173ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)00:5901:001m 287.173ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)01:0401:051m 291.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)01:0401:051m 291.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)01:0701:081m 294.7102ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)01:0701:081m 294.7102ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)01:1001:111m 298.117ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)01:1001:111m 298.117ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)01:35 2105.0-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)01:35 2105.0-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local time table?

If you want to check 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandel - Katwa Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37757 timetable?

It is important to check 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandel - Katwa Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandel - Katwa Local?

Bandel - Katwa Local train number is 37757.

What are the 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local running days?

The 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandel - Katwa Local?

Class of travel available in Bandel - Katwa Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37757 from the source station?

The 37757 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 23:25.

How much distance does Bandel - Katwa Local cover?

Bandel - Katwa Local covers a total distance of 105 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37757 to reach the destination?

The 37757 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 01:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 37757 has between Bandel Jn and Katwa Jn?

The 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local Express reach on day 2 at 01:35 +1 night to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandel - Katwa Local usually arrives at BDC and KWAE?

Bandel - Katwa Local arrives on platform number -- at Bandel Jn (BDC) and platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local crosses?

The 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local passes by 57 major stations which are Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Sahebtala (SHBA), Sahebtala (SHBA), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE).