37747 Bandel - Katwa Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (09:23)

Train : 37747 Bandel - Katwa LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : BDCDeparture : 08:10 To : KWAE Arrival : 10:25 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 105 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandel Jn (BDC)08:10 10.054ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)08:10 10.054ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)08:1508:161m 14.577ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)08:1508:161m 14.577ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)08:1908:201m 18.363ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)08:1908:201m 18.363ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)08:2308:241m 111.598ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)08:2308:241m 111.598ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)08:2608:271m 114.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)08:2608:271m 114.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)08:2908:301m 116.8104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)08:2908:301m 116.8104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)08:3308:341m 122.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)08:3308:341m 122.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)08:3708:381m 125.384ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)08:3708:381m 125.384ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)08:4008:411m 128.097ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)08:4008:411m 128.097ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)08:4408:451m 132.970ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)08:4408:451m 132.970ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)08:4708:481m 135.285ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)08:4708:481m 135.285ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)08:5308:541m 142.381ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)08:5308:541m 142.381ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)08:5708:581m 146.368ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)08:5708:581m 146.368ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)09:0209:031m 150.949ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)09:0209:031m 150.949ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)09:0709:081m 154.268ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)09:0709:081m 154.268ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)09:1109:121m 157.674ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)09:1109:121m 157.674ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)09:1509:161m 161.386ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)09:1509:161m 161.386ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)09:1909:212m 165.636ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)09:1909:212m 165.636ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)09:2409:251m 167.469ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)09:2409:251m 167.469ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)09:2809:291m 170.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)09:2809:291m 170.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)09:3109:321m 173.260ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)09:3109:321m 173.260ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)09:3509:361m 176.263ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)09:3509:361m 176.263ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)09:3909:401m 179.382ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)09:3909:401m 179.382ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)09:4209:431m 182.175ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)09:4209:431m 182.175ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)09:4709:481m 187.173ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)09:4709:481m 187.173ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)09:5209:531m 191.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)09:5209:531m 191.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)09:5509:561m 194.768ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)09:5509:561m 194.768ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)09:5910:001m 198.117ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)09:5910:001m 198.117ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)10:25 1105.0-ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)10:25 1105.0-ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37747 Bandel - Katwa Local time table?

If you want to check 37747 Bandel - Katwa Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandel - Katwa Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37747 timetable?

It is important to check 37747 Bandel - Katwa Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandel - Katwa Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandel - Katwa Local?

Bandel - Katwa Local train number is 37747.

What are the 37747 Bandel - Katwa Local running days?

The 37747 Bandel - Katwa Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandel - Katwa Local?

Class of travel available in Bandel - Katwa Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37747 from the source station?

The 37747 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 08:10.

How much distance does Bandel - Katwa Local cover?

Bandel - Katwa Local covers a total distance of 105 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37747 to reach the destination?

The 37747 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37747 Bandel - Katwa Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37747 Bandel - Katwa Local reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 10:25 .

How many stoppages 37747 has between Bandel Jn and Katwa Jn?

The 37747 Bandel - Katwa Local has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37747 Bandel - Katwa Local take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 37747 Bandel - Katwa Local Express reach on day 1 at 10:25 to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandel - Katwa Local usually arrives at BDC and KWAE?

Bandel - Katwa Local arrives on platform number 1 at Bandel Jn (BDC) and platform number 1 at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 37747 Bandel - Katwa Local crosses?

The 37747 Bandel - Katwa Local passes by 57 major stations which are Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Sahebtala (SHBA), Sahebtala (SHBA), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE).