37743 Bandel - Katwa Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 2019 (11:28)

Train : 37743 Bandel - Katwa LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : BDCDeparture : 04:30 To : KWAE Arrival : 06:45 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 105 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandel Jn (BDC)04:30 10.054ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)04:30 10.054ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)04:3504:361m 14.5115ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)04:3504:361m 14.5115ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)04:3804:391m 18.363ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)04:3804:391m 18.363ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)04:4204:431m 111.598ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)04:4204:431m 111.598ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)04:4504:461m 114.8120ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)04:4504:461m 114.8120ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)04:4704:481m 116.878ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)04:4704:481m 116.878ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)04:5204:531m 122.099ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)04:5204:531m 122.099ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)04:5504:561m 125.384ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)04:5504:561m 125.384ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)04:5804:591m 128.073ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)04:5804:591m 128.073ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)05:0305:041m 132.970ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)05:0305:041m 132.970ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)05:0605:071m 135.285ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)05:0605:071m 135.285ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)05:1205:131m 142.381ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)05:1205:131m 142.381ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)05:1605:171m 146.368ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)05:1605:171m 146.368ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)05:2105:221m 150.966ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)05:2105:221m 150.966ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)05:2505:261m 154.268ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)05:2505:261m 154.268ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)05:2905:301m 157.674ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)05:2905:301m 157.674ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)05:3305:341m 161.343ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)05:3305:341m 161.343ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)05:4005:422m 165.6108ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)05:4005:422m 165.6108ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)05:4305:441m 167.452ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)05:4305:441m 167.452ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)05:4805:491m 170.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)05:4805:491m 170.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)05:5105:521m 173.260ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)05:5105:521m 173.260ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)05:5505:561m 176.263ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)05:5505:561m 176.263ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)05:5906:001m 179.367ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)05:5906:001m 179.367ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)06:0706:081m 187.173ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)06:0706:081m 187.173ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)06:1206:131m 191.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)06:1206:131m 191.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)06:1906:201m 198.117ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)06:1906:201m 198.117ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)06:45 1105.0-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)06:45 1105.0-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37743 Bandel - Katwa Local time table?

If you want to check 37743 Bandel - Katwa Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandel - Katwa Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37743 timetable?

It is important to check 37743 Bandel - Katwa Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandel - Katwa Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandel - Katwa Local?

Bandel - Katwa Local train number is 37743.

What are the 37743 Bandel - Katwa Local running days?

The 37743 Bandel - Katwa Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandel - Katwa Local?

Class of travel available in Bandel - Katwa Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37743 from the source station?

The 37743 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 04:30.

How much distance does Bandel - Katwa Local cover?

Bandel - Katwa Local covers a total distance of 105 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37743 to reach the destination?

The 37743 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37743 Bandel - Katwa Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37743 Bandel - Katwa Local reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 06:45 .

How many stoppages 37743 has between Bandel Jn and Katwa Jn?

The 37743 Bandel - Katwa Local has 53 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37743 Bandel - Katwa Local take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 37743 Bandel - Katwa Local Express reach on day 1 at 06:45 to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandel - Katwa Local usually arrives at BDC and KWAE?

Bandel - Katwa Local arrives on platform number -- at Bandel Jn (BDC) and platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 37743 Bandel - Katwa Local crosses?

The 37743 Bandel - Katwa Local passes by 53 major stations which are Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE).