37741 Bandel - Katwa Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 2019 (11:26)

Train : 37741 Bandel - Katwa LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 2h 35m

From : BDCDeparture : 03:05 To : KWAE Arrival : 05:40 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 105 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandel Jn (BDC)03:05 10.054ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)03:05 10.054ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)03:1003:111m 14.558ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)03:1003:111m 14.558ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)03:1503:161m 18.395ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)03:1503:161m 18.395ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)03:1803:191m 111.598ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)03:1803:191m 111.598ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)03:2103:221m 114.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)03:2103:221m 114.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)03:2403:251m 116.8104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)03:2403:251m 116.8104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)03:2803:291m 122.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)03:2803:291m 122.066ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)03:3203:331m 125.384ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)03:3203:331m 125.384ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)03:3503:361m 128.097ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)03:3503:361m 128.097ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)03:3903:401m 132.970ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)03:3903:401m 132.970ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)03:4203:431m 135.285ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)03:4203:431m 135.285ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)03:4803:491m 142.381ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)03:4803:491m 142.381ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)03:5203:531m 146.368ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)03:5203:531m 146.368ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)03:5703:581m 150.998ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)03:5703:581m 150.998ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)04:0004:011m 154.251ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)04:0004:011m 154.251ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)04:0504:061m 157.674ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)04:0504:061m 157.674ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)04:0904:101m 161.352ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)04:0904:101m 161.352ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)04:1504:172m 165.6108ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)04:1504:172m 165.6108ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)04:1804:191m 167.452ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)04:1804:191m 167.452ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)04:2304:241m 170.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)04:2304:241m 170.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)04:2604:271m 173.260ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)04:2604:271m 173.260ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)04:3004:311m 176.263ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)04:3004:311m 176.263ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)04:3404:351m 179.382ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)04:3404:351m 179.382ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)04:3704:381m 182.175ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)04:3704:381m 182.175ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)04:4204:431m 187.173ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)04:4204:431m 187.173ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)04:4704:481m 191.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)04:4704:481m 191.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)04:5004:511m 194.7102ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)04:5004:511m 194.7102ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)04:5304:541m 198.19ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)04:5304:541m 198.19ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)05:40 1105.0-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)05:40 1105.0-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37741 Bandel - Katwa Local time table?

If you want to check 37741 Bandel - Katwa Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandel - Katwa Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37741 timetable?

It is important to check 37741 Bandel - Katwa Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandel - Katwa Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandel - Katwa Local?

Bandel - Katwa Local train number is 37741.

What are the 37741 Bandel - Katwa Local running days?

The 37741 Bandel - Katwa Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandel - Katwa Local?

Class of travel available in Bandel - Katwa Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37741 from the source station?

The 37741 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 03:05.

How much distance does Bandel - Katwa Local cover?

Bandel - Katwa Local covers a total distance of 105 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37741 to reach the destination?

The 37741 takes 2h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37741 Bandel - Katwa Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37741 Bandel - Katwa Local reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 05:40 .

How many stoppages 37741 has between Bandel Jn and Katwa Jn?

The 37741 Bandel - Katwa Local has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37741 Bandel - Katwa Local take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 37741 Bandel - Katwa Local Express reach on day 1 at 05:40 to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandel - Katwa Local usually arrives at BDC and KWAE?

Bandel - Katwa Local arrives on platform number -- at Bandel Jn (BDC) and platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 37741 Bandel - Katwa Local crosses?

The 37741 Bandel - Katwa Local passes by 57 major stations which are Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Sahebtala (SHBA), Sahebtala (SHBA), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE).