37732 Memari - Bandel Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:32)

Train : 37732 Memari - Bandel LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - KolkataHalt : 10 halts Duration : 0h 50m

From : MYMDeparture : 21:50 To : BDC Arrival : 22:40 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Memari (MYM)21:50 10.045ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bagila (BGF)21:5421:551m 13.0-ER--Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Debipur (DBP)21:5621:571m 17.172ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)22:0122:021m 111.950ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchigram (BCGM)22:0522:061m 114.40ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Simlagarh (SLG)22:0622:071m 116.372ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)22:1122:121m 121.1109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khanyan (KHN)22:1522:161m 126.577ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Talandu (TLO)22:2022:211m 131.7112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)22:2322:241m 135.469ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Adi Saptagram (ADST)22:2722:281m 138.818ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)22:40 142.5-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 37732 Memari - Bandel Local time table?

If you want to check the 37732 Memari - Bandel Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Memari - Bandel Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37732 timetable?

It is important to check 37732 Memari - Bandel Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Memari - Bandel Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Memari - Bandel Local?

Memari - Bandel Local train number is 37732.

What are the 37732 Memari - Bandel Local running days?

The 37732 Memari - Bandel Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Memari (MYM) and Bandel Jn (BDC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Memari - Bandel Local?

Class of travel available in Memari - Bandel Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 37732 from the source station?

The 37732 departs from its source station Bandel Jn (BDC) at 21:50.

How much distance does Memari - Bandel Local cover?

Memari - Bandel Local covers a total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37732 to reach the destination?

The 37732 takes 0h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37732 Memari - Bandel Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37732 Memari - Bandel Local reaches its destination station Bandel Jn at 22:40 .

How many stoppages 37732 has between Memari and Bandel Jn?

The 37732 Memari - Bandel Local has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37732 Memari - Bandel Local take to reach Bandel Jn Railway Station?

The 37732 Memari - Bandel Local Express reach on day 1 at 22:40 to the Bandel Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Memari - Bandel Local usually arrives at MYM and BDC?

Memari - Bandel Local arrives on platform number -- at Memari (MYM) and platform number -- at Bandel Jn (BDC).

How many major stations 37732 Memari - Bandel Local crosses?

The 37732 Memari - Bandel Local passes by 11 major stations which are Memari (MYM), Bagila (BGF), Debipur (DBP), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchigram (BCGM), Simlagarh (SLG), Pundooah (PDA), Khanyan (KHN), Talandu (TLO), Magra (MUG), Adi Saptagram (ADST), Bandel Jn (BDC).