37379 Howrah - Goghat Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:41)

Train : 37379 Howrah - Goghat LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : HWHDeparture : 18:40 To : GOGT Arrival : 21:00 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 91 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)18:40 10.040ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)18:5018:511m 16.361ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)18:5318:541m 18.440ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)18:5318:541m 18.440ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)18:5818:591m 111.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)18:5818:591m 111.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)19:0119:021m 113.388ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)19:1019:111m 119.537ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)19:1519:161m 121.948ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)19:1519:161m 121.948ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Nasibpur (NSF)19:2619:271m 129.672ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Nasibpur (NSF)19:2619:271m 129.672ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Singur (SIU)19:3019:311m 133.2-ER--Singur, West Bengal
Nalikul (NKL)19:3719:381m 140.063ER--State Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
Maliya Halt (MLYA)19:4119:421m 143.20ER--Maliya, West Bengal
Kaikala (KKAE)19:4719:481m 147.879ER--712405, West Bengal
Bahir Khanda (BAHW)19:5019:511m 150.588ER--712405, West Bengal
Bahir Khanda (BAHW)19:5019:511m 150.588ER--712405, West Bengal
Loknath (LOK)19:5419:551m 154.823ER--712403, West Bengal
Talpur Halt (TLPH)20:1020:111m 161.743ER1dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Takipur Halt (TKPH)20:1820:191m 166.748ER1Dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Arambagh (AMBG)20:3920:401m 181.729ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Goghat (GOGT)21:00 191.3-ER1Dist - Hooghly 712614, West Bengal
Arambagh (AMBG)20:3920:401m 181.729ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)18:40 10.040ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)18:4718:481m 14.750ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)18:4718:481m 14.750ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)18:5018:511m 16.361ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)18:5618:571m 19.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)18:5618:571m 19.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)19:0119:021m 113.388ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)19:0419:051m 116.339ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)19:0419:051m 116.339ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)19:1019:111m 119.537ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Diara (DEA)19:2319:241m 127.563ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Diara (DEA)19:2319:241m 127.563ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Singur (SIU)19:3019:311m 133.2-ER--Singur, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQLS)19:3219:331m 135.962ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQLS)19:3219:331m 135.962ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Maliya Halt (MLYA)19:4119:421m 143.20ER--Maliya, West Bengal
Nalikul (NKL)19:3719:381m 140.063ER--State Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
Haripal (HPL)19:4219:431m 145.043ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Haripal (HPL)19:4219:431m 145.043ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Kaikala (KKAE)19:4719:481m 147.879ER--712405, West Bengal
Loknath (LOK)19:5419:551m 154.823ER--712403, West Bengal
Tarakeswar (TAK)20:0120:032m 157.139ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tarakeswar (TAK)20:0120:032m 157.139ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Takipur Halt (TKPH)20:1820:191m 166.748ER1Dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Talpur Halt (TLPH)20:1020:111m 161.743ER1dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mayapur (MAYP)20:2720:281m 173.147ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Mayapur (MAYP)20:2720:281m 173.147ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Goghat (GOGT)21:00 191.3-ER1Dist - Hooghly 712614, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37379 Howrah - Goghat Local time table?

If you want to check 37379 Howrah - Goghat Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Goghat Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37379 timetable?

It is important to check 37379 Howrah - Goghat Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Goghat Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Goghat Local?

Howrah - Goghat Local train number is 37379.

What are the 37379 Howrah - Goghat Local running days?

The 37379 Howrah - Goghat Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Goghat (GOGT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Goghat Local?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Goghat Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37379 from the source station?

The 37379 departs from its source station Goghat (GOGT) at 18:40.

How much distance does Howrah - Goghat Local cover?

Howrah - Goghat Local covers a total distance of 91 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37379 to reach the destination?

The 37379 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37379 Howrah - Goghat Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37379 Howrah - Goghat Local reaches its destination station Goghat at 21:00 .

How many stoppages 37379 has between Howrah Jn and Goghat?

The 37379 Howrah - Goghat Local has 51 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37379 Howrah - Goghat Local take to reach Goghat Railway Station?

The 37379 Howrah - Goghat Local Express reach on day 1 at 21:00 to the Goghat Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Goghat Local usually arrives at HWH and GOGT?

Howrah - Goghat Local arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Goghat (GOGT).

How many major stations 37379 Howrah - Goghat Local crosses?

The 37379 Howrah - Goghat Local passes by 51 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Belur (BEQ), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Konnagar (KOG), Shrirampur (SRP), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Nasibpur (NSF), Nasibpur (NSF), Singur (SIU), Nalikul (NKL), Maliya Halt (MLYA), Kaikala (KKAE), Bahir Khanda (BAHW), Bahir Khanda (BAHW), Loknath (LOK), Talpur Halt (TLPH), Takipur Halt (TKPH), Arambagh (AMBG), Goghat (GOGT), Arambagh (AMBG), Howrah Jn (HWH), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Belur (BEQ), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Konnagar (KOG), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Shrirampur (SRP), Diara (DEA), Diara (DEA), Singur (SIU), Kamarkundu (KQLS), Kamarkundu (KQLS), Maliya Halt (MLYA), Nalikul (NKL), Haripal (HPL), Haripal (HPL), Kaikala (KKAE), Loknath (LOK), Tarakeswar (TAK), Tarakeswar (TAK), Takipur Halt (TKPH), Talpur Halt (TLPH), Mayapur (MAYP), Mayapur (MAYP), Goghat (GOGT).