37338 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:05)

Train : 37338 Tarakeswar - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : TAKDeparture : 15:15 To : HWH Arrival : 16:45 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 57 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tarakeswar (TAK)15:15 10.046ER1ADist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Haripal (HPL)15:2915:301m 112.253ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Haripal (HPL)15:2915:301m 112.253ER--dist - hooghly, West Bengal
Nalikul (NKL)15:3515:361m 117.162ER--State Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
Nalikul (NKL)15:3515:361m 117.162ER--State Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQLS)15:4015:411m 121.253ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Nasibpur (NSF)15:4815:491m 127.563ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Nasibpur (NSF)15:4815:491m 127.563ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Diara (DEA)15:5115:521m 129.648ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)15:5916:001m 135.218ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)16:1216:131m 140.988ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)16:1216:131m 140.988ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)16:1816:191m 145.654ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)16:2116:221m 147.481ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)16:2616:271m 150.833ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)16:2616:271m 150.833ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tarakeswar (TAK)15:15 10.046ER1ADist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Loknath (LOK)15:1815:191m 12.366ER--712403, West Bengal
Loknath (LOK)15:1815:191m 12.366ER--712403, West Bengal
Bahir Khanda (BAHW)15:2315:241m 16.779ER--712405, West Bengal
Bahir Khanda (BAHW)15:2315:241m 16.779ER--712405, West Bengal
Kaikala (KKAE)15:2615:271m 19.386ER--712405, West Bengal
Kaikala (KKAE)15:2615:271m 19.386ER--712405, West Bengal
Maliya Halt (MLYA)15:3215:331m 113.994ER--Maliya, West Bengal
Maliya Halt (MLYA)15:3215:331m 113.994ER--Maliya, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQLS)15:4015:411m 121.253ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Singur (SIU)15:4415:451m 123.972ER--Singur, West Bengal
Singur (SIU)15:4415:451m 123.972ER--Singur, West Bengal
Diara (DEA)15:5115:521m 129.648ER--State Highway 2, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)15:5916:001m 135.218ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)16:0816:091m 137.764ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)16:0816:091m 137.764ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)16:1516:161m 143.854ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)16:1516:161m 143.854ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)16:2116:221m 147.481ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)16:1816:191m 145.654ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)16:2316:241m 148.861ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)16:2316:241m 148.861ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)16:3016:311m 152.520ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:45 157.1-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)16:3016:311m 152.520ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:45 157.1-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37338 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check 37338 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tarakeswar - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37338 timetable?

It is important to check 37338 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tarakeswar - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tarakeswar - Howrah Local?

Tarakeswar - Howrah Local train number is 37338.

What are the 37338 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local running days?

The 37338 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tarakeswar (TAK) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tarakeswar - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Tarakeswar - Howrah Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 37338 from the source station?

The 37338 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 15:15.

How much distance does Tarakeswar - Howrah Local cover?

Tarakeswar - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 57 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37338 to reach the destination?

The 37338 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37338 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37338 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 16:45 .

How many stoppages 37338 has between Tarakeswar and Howrah Jn?

The 37338 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37338 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37338 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 16:45 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tarakeswar - Howrah Local usually arrives at TAK and HWH?

Tarakeswar - Howrah Local arrives on platform number 1A at Tarakeswar (TAK) and platform number 1A at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37338 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local crosses?

The 37338 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local passes by 41 major stations which are Tarakeswar (TAK), Haripal (HPL), Haripal (HPL), Nalikul (NKL), Nalikul (NKL), Kamarkundu (KQLS), Nasibpur (NSF), Nasibpur (NSF), Diara (DEA), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Tarakeswar (TAK), Loknath (LOK), Loknath (LOK), Bahir Khanda (BAHW), Bahir Khanda (BAHW), Kaikala (KKAE), Kaikala (KKAE), Maliya Halt (MLYA), Maliya Halt (MLYA), Kamarkundu (KQLS), Singur (SIU), Singur (SIU), Diara (DEA), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Uttarpara (UPA), Hind Motor (HMZ), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH).