34922 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 11 2019 (18:48)

Train : 34922 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 0h 58m

From : LKPRDeparture : 11:20 To : NMKA Arrival : 12:18 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)11:20 10.082ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur (LKPR)11:20 10.082ER--Pincode - 743355, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)11:2411:251m 15.556ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Udairampur (URP)11:2411:251m 15.556ER1Udairampur. District-South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)11:2911:301m 19.271ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Kulpi Flag (KLW)11:2911:301m 19.271ER1Pincode - 743351, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)11:3411:351m 114.063ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Karanjali (KNJI)11:3411:351m 114.063ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)11:4111:421m 120.236ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM)11:4111:421m 120.236ER1Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)11:4511:461m 122.070ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Nishchindapur (NCP)11:4511:461m 122.070ER--Dist - South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)11:5311:541m 130.266ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Kashinagar Halt (KHGR)11:5311:541m 130.266ER1Dist; South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)11:5711:581m 133.563ER--PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Kakdwip (KWDP)11:5711:581m 133.563ER--PIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR)12:0512:061m 140.930ER1Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR)12:0512:061m 140.930ER1Dist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
Namkhana (NMKA)12:18 146.9-ER--Namkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
Namkhana (NMKA)12:18 146.9-ER--Namkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 34922 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local time table?

If you want to check the 34922 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 34922 timetable?

It is important to check 34922 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local?

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local train number is 34922.

What are the 34922 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local running days?

The 34922 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) and Namkhana (NMKA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local?

Class of travel available in Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 34922 from the source station?

The 34922 departs from its source station Namkhana (NMKA) at 11:20.

How much distance does Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local cover?

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local covers a total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 34922 to reach the destination?

The 34922 takes 0h 58m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 34922 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 34922 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local reaches its destination station Namkhana at 12:18 .

How many stoppages 34922 has between Lakshmikantapur and Namkhana?

The 34922 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 34922 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local take to reach Namkhana Railway Station?

The 34922 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local Express reach on day 1 at 12:18 to the Namkhana Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local usually arrives at LKPR and NMKA?

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local arrives on platform number -- at Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) and platform number -- at Namkhana (NMKA).

How many major stations 34922 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local crosses?

The 34922 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local passes by 19 major stations which are Lakshmikantapur (LKPR), Lakshmikantapur (LKPR), Udairampur (URP), Udairampur (URP), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Kulpi Flag (KLW), Karanjali (KNJI), Karanjali (KNJI), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Nishchindapur Market Halt (NCPM), Nishchindapur (NCP), Nishchindapur (NCP), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Kashinagar Halt (KHGR), Kakdwip (KWDP), Kakdwip (KWDP), Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR), Ukilerhat Halt (UKLR), Namkhana (NMKA), Namkhana (NMKA).