30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:39)

Train : 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 1h 51m

From : NHDeparture : 16:18 To : MJT Arrival : 18:09 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 49 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Naihati Jn (NH)16:18 10.055ER5Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kankinara (KNR)16:2116:221m 12.758ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kankinara (KNR)16:2116:221m 12.758ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Jagadal (JGDL)16:2416:251m 14.790ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Jagadal (JGDL)16:2416:251m 14.790ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)16:2716:281m 17.763ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)16:2716:281m 17.763ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)16:3116:321m 110.861ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)16:3116:321m 110.861ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Palta (PTF)16:3416:351m 112.951ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barra Bazar (BZB)17:3417:351m 139.616ER1Kolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB)17:4117:476m 141.230ER--Kolkata-700001 Ph;033-27040230, West Bengal
Remount Road (RMTR)18:0518:061m 148.020ER1Pin:700023, West Bengal
Majerhat (MJT)18:09 149.0-ER4Kolkata - 700053, West Bengal
Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB)17:4117:476m 141.230ER--Kolkata-700001 Ph;033-27040230, West Bengal
Eden Gardens (EDG)17:5017:511m 142.715ER1Kolkata-700001, West Bengal
Eden Gardens (EDG)17:5017:511m 142.715ER1Kolkata-700001, West Bengal
Princep Ghat (PPGT)17:5617:571m 143.941ER--Kolkata-700021, West Bengal
Princep Ghat (PPGT)17:5617:571m 143.941ER--Kolkata-700021, West Bengal
Khidirpur (KIRP)18:0118:021m 146.726ER1Kolkata-700023, West Bengal
Khidirpur (KIRP)18:0118:021m 146.726ER1Kolkata-700023, West Bengal
Remount Road (RMTR)18:0518:061m 148.020ER1Pin:700023, West Bengal
Majerhat (MJT)18:09 149.0-ER4Kolkata - 700053, West Bengal
Palta (PTF)16:3416:351m 112.951ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)16:18 10.055ER5Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)16:3816:391m 115.463ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)16:3816:391m 115.463ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Titagarh (TGH)16:4116:421m 117.555ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Titagarh (TGH)16:4116:421m 117.555ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Khardaha (KDH)16:4416:451m 119.359ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Khardaha (KDH)16:4416:451m 119.359ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sodpur (SEP)16:4816:491m 122.354ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sodpur (SEP)16:4816:491m 122.354ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Agarpara (AGP)16:5116:521m 124.172ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Agarpara (AGP)16:5116:521m 124.172ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Belgharia (BLH)16:5416:551m 126.521ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Belgharia (BLH)16:5416:551m 126.521ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)17:0817:091m 131.097ER5Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)17:0817:091m 131.097ER5Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Patipukur (PTKR)17:1017:111m 132.617ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)17:1917:212m 134.910ER1Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Patipukur (PTKR)17:1017:111m 132.617ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)17:1917:212m 134.910ER1Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Tala (TALA)17:2517:261m 135.652ER--Kolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
Tala (TALA)17:2517:261m 135.652ER--Kolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
Bagbazar (BBR)17:2817:291m 137.326ER--Kolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA)17:3217:331m 138.661ER1Kolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
Bagbazar (BBR)17:2817:291m 137.326ER--Kolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA)17:3217:331m 138.661ER1Kolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
Barra Bazar (BZB)17:3417:351m 139.616ER1Kolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) time table?

If you want to check 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 30152 timetable?

It is important to check 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)?

Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) train number is 30152.

What are the 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) running days?

The 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Naihati Jn (NH) and Majerhat (MJT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)?

Class of travel available in Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 30152 from the source station?

The 30152 departs from its source station Majerhat (MJT) at 16:18.

How much distance does Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) cover?

Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) covers a total distance of 49 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 30152 to reach the destination?

The 30152 takes 1h 51m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and at what time does it arrive?

The 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) reaches its destination station Majerhat at 18:09 .

How many stoppages 30152 has between Naihati Jn and Majerhat?

The 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) has 49 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) take to reach Majerhat Railway Station?

The 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Express reach on day 1 at 18:09 to the Majerhat Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) usually arrives at NH and MJT?

Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) arrives on platform number 5 at Naihati Jn (NH) and platform number 5 at Majerhat (MJT).

How many major stations 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) crosses?

The 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) passes by 49 major stations which are Naihati Jn (NH), Kankinara (KNR), Kankinara (KNR), Jagadal (JGDL), Jagadal (JGDL), Shyamnagar (SNR), Shyamnagar (SNR), Ichhapur (IP), Ichhapur (IP), Palta (PTF), Barra Bazar (BZB), Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB), Remount Road (RMTR), Majerhat (MJT), Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB), Eden Gardens (EDG), Eden Gardens (EDG), Princep Ghat (PPGT), Princep Ghat (PPGT), Khidirpur (KIRP), Khidirpur (KIRP), Remount Road (RMTR), Majerhat (MJT), Palta (PTF), Naihati Jn (NH), Barrackpore (BP), Barrackpore (BP), Titagarh (TGH), Titagarh (TGH), Khardaha (KDH), Khardaha (KDH), Sodpur (SEP), Sodpur (SEP), Agarpara (AGP), Agarpara (AGP), Belgharia (BLH), Belgharia (BLH), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Patipukur (PTKR), Kolkata (KOAA), Patipukur (PTKR), Kolkata (KOAA), Tala (TALA), Tala (TALA), Bagbazar (BBR), Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA), Bagbazar (BBR), Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA), Barra Bazar (BZB).