30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:02)

Train : 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 2h 13m

From : NHDeparture : 15:15 To : BLN Arrival : 17:28 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 55 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Naihati Jn (NH)15:15 10.055ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)15:15 10.055ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kankinara (KNR)15:1815:191m 12.758ER2,4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kankinara (KNR)15:1815:191m 12.758ER2,4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Jagadal (JGDL)15:2115:221m 14.790ER2,4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Jagadal (JGDL)15:2115:221m 14.790ER2,4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)15:2415:251m 17.763ER2,4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)15:2415:251m 17.763ER2,4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)15:2815:291m 110.861ER2,4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)15:2815:291m 110.861ER2,4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Palta (PTF)15:3115:321m 112.951ER2,4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Palta (PTF)15:3115:321m 112.951ER2,4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)15:3515:361m 115.463ER2,4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)15:3515:361m 115.463ER2,4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Titagarh (TGH)15:3815:391m 117.555ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Princep Ghat (PPGT)16:4216:464m 143.941ER1Kolkata-700021, West Bengal
Khidirpur (KIRP)16:5016:511m 146.740ER1Kolkata-700023, West Bengal
Khidirpur (KIRP)16:5016:511m 146.740ER1Kolkata-700023, West Bengal
Remount Road (RMTR)16:5316:541m 148.010ER1Pin:700023, West Bengal
Remount Road (RMTR)16:5316:541m 148.010ER1Pin:700023, West Bengal
Majerhat (MJT)17:0017:033m 149.050ER5Kolkata - 700053, West Bengal
Majerhat (MJT)17:0017:033m 149.050ER5Kolkata - 700053, West Bengal
New Alipur (NACC)17:0517:061m 150.734ER1Kolkata - 700053, West Bengal
New Alipur (NACC)17:0517:061m 150.734ER1Kolkata - 700053, West Bengal
Tollygunge (TLG)17:0817:091m 151.826ER2Kolkata - 700033 [Adjacent to Rabindra Sarobar Metro Station], West Bengal
Tollygunge (TLG)17:0817:091m 151.826ER2Kolkata - 700033 [Adjacent to Rabindra Sarobar Metro Station], West Bengal
Lake Gardens (LKF)17:1117:121m 152.710ER1Kolkata - 700033, West Bengal
Ballygunge Jn (BLN)17:28 155.2-ER3Kolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Lake Gardens (LKF)17:1117:121m 152.710ER1Kolkata - 700033, West Bengal
Ballygunge Jn (BLN)17:28 155.2-ER3Kolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Titagarh (TGH)15:3815:391m 117.555ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Khardaha (KDH)15:4115:421m 119.359ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Khardaha (KDH)15:4115:421m 119.359ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sodpur (SEP)15:4515:461m 122.354ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sodpur (SEP)15:4515:461m 122.354ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Agarpara (AGP)15:4815:491m 124.172ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Agarpara (AGP)15:4815:491m 124.172ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Belgharia (BLH)15:5115:521m 126.534ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Belgharia (BLH)15:5115:521m 126.534ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)16:0016:011m 131.032ER4,5Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)16:0016:011m 131.032ER4,5Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Patipukur (PTKR)16:0416:051m 132.634ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Patipukur (PTKR)16:0416:051m 132.634ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)16:0916:101m 134.913ER1Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)16:0916:101m 134.913ER1Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Tala (TALA)16:1316:141m 135.635ER--Kolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
Tala (TALA)16:1316:141m 135.635ER--Kolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
Bagbazar (BBR)16:1716:181m 137.326ER--Kolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
Bagbazar (BBR)16:1716:181m 137.326ER--Kolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA)16:2116:221m 138.630ER1Kolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA)16:2116:221m 138.630ER1Kolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
Barra Bazar (BZB)16:2416:251m 139.623ER1Kolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
Barra Bazar (BZB)16:2416:251m 139.623ER1Kolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB)16:2916:301m 141.222ER2Kolkata-700001 Ph;033-27040230, West Bengal
Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB)16:2916:301m 141.222ER2Kolkata-700001 Ph;033-27040230, West Bengal
Eden Gardens (EDG)16:3416:351m 142.711ER1Kolkata-700001, West Bengal
Eden Gardens (EDG)16:3416:351m 142.711ER1Kolkata-700001, West Bengal
Princep Ghat (PPGT)16:4216:464m 143.941ER1Kolkata-700021, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local time table?

If you want to check 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Naihati - Ballygunge Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 30122 timetable?

It is important to check 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Naihati - Ballygunge Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Naihati - Ballygunge Local?

Naihati - Ballygunge Local train number is 30122.

What are the 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local running days?

The 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Naihati Jn (NH) and Ballygunge Jn (BLN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Naihati - Ballygunge Local?

Class of travel available in Naihati - Ballygunge Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 30122 from the source station?

The 30122 departs from its source station Ballygunge Jn (BLN) at 15:15.

How much distance does Naihati - Ballygunge Local cover?

Naihati - Ballygunge Local covers a total distance of 55 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 30122 to reach the destination?

The 30122 takes 2h 13m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local reaches its destination station Ballygunge Jn at 17:28 .

How many stoppages 30122 has between Naihati Jn and Ballygunge Jn?

The 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local take to reach Ballygunge Jn Railway Station?

The 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local Express reach on day 1 at 17:28 to the Ballygunge Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Naihati - Ballygunge Local usually arrives at NH and BLN?

Naihati - Ballygunge Local arrives on platform number 1 at Naihati Jn (NH) and platform number 1 at Ballygunge Jn (BLN).

How many major stations 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local crosses?

The 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local passes by 57 major stations which are Naihati Jn (NH), Naihati Jn (NH), Kankinara (KNR), Kankinara (KNR), Jagadal (JGDL), Jagadal (JGDL), Shyamnagar (SNR), Shyamnagar (SNR), Ichhapur (IP), Ichhapur (IP), Palta (PTF), Palta (PTF), Barrackpore (BP), Barrackpore (BP), Titagarh (TGH), Princep Ghat (PPGT), Khidirpur (KIRP), Khidirpur (KIRP), Remount Road (RMTR), Remount Road (RMTR), Majerhat (MJT), Majerhat (MJT), New Alipur (NACC), New Alipur (NACC), Tollygunge (TLG), Tollygunge (TLG), Lake Gardens (LKF), Ballygunge Jn (BLN), Lake Gardens (LKF), Ballygunge Jn (BLN), Titagarh (TGH), Khardaha (KDH), Khardaha (KDH), Sodpur (SEP), Sodpur (SEP), Agarpara (AGP), Agarpara (AGP), Belgharia (BLH), Belgharia (BLH), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Patipukur (PTKR), Patipukur (PTKR), Kolkata (KOAA), Kolkata (KOAA), Tala (TALA), Tala (TALA), Bagbazar (BBR), Bagbazar (BBR), Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA), Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA), Barra Bazar (BZB), Barra Bazar (BZB), Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB), Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB), Eden Gardens (EDG), Eden Gardens (EDG), Princep Ghat (PPGT).