22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:40)

Train : 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 36 halts Duration : 44h 0m

From : GIMBDeparture : 23:00 To : PURI Arrival : 19:00 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2435 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)23:00 10.072WR2Pin:370201, Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)23:3123:332m 137.145WR2Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)23:5423:562m 153.069WR2Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)02:3402:362m 2235.247WR3Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)04:0004:2020m 2300.451WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)05:1405:162m 2346.163WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)05:3405:362m 2364.952WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)06:1706:225m 2400.469WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:1508:3015m 2530.166WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Nandurbar (NDB)10:5711:025m 2690.951WR2Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)12:5412:573m 2786.248WR2425401., Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)14:0514:105m 2840.948CR4Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)14:4014:455m 2865.063CR6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)15:3315:352m 2915.083CR2Malkapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)16:4016:455m 21004.553CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)18:1518:205m 21083.555CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)20:0420:073m 21178.746CR4Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)21:5022:0010m 21257.575CR4,6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)23:4523:472m 21387.161SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Durg Jn (DURG)02:0002:055m 31522.049SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)02:5003:1020m 31559.046SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)04:2004:222m 31612.671ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Kantabanji (KBJ)06:0006:1010m 31728.644ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)06:5507:0510m 31761.960ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)07:1807:202m 31775.067ECoR--Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)08:2508:272m 31847.945ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)09:4009:455m 31902.669ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Parvatipuram (PVP)10:2610:282m 31949.457ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)11:5012:1525m 32027.772ECoR1Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)13:1313:152m 32097.269ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)14:1814:202m 32170.271ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)14:4714:492m 32202.077ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)15:2215:275m 32244.675ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)15:4415:462m 32265.971ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)16:3216:342m 32320.670ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)17:3517:5520m 32391.763ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)18:2118:232m 32419.127ECoR--Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Puri (PURI)19:00 32435.5-ECoR1Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) time table?

If you want to check 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22973 timetable?

It is important to check 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?

Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) train number is 22973.

What are the 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) running days?

The 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs on Wed between Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?

Class of travel available in Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22973 from the source station?

The 22973 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 23:00.

How much distance does Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) cover?

Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) covers a total distance of 2435 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22973 to reach the destination?

The 22973 takes 44h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) reaches its destination station Puri at 19:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22973 has between Gandhidham Jn and Puri?

The 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) Express reach on day 3 at 19:00 +2 nights to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) usually arrives at GIMB and PURI?

Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) arrives on platform number 2 at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and platform number 2 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) crosses?

The 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) passes by 37 major stations which are Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Bhachau (BCOB), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Nandurbar (NDB), Amalner (AN), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Malkapur (MKU), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Wardha Jn (WR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Mahasamund (MSMD), Kantabanji (KBJ), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Muniguda (MNGD), Rayagada (RGDA), Parvatipuram (PVP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Sompeta (SPT), Brahmapur (BAM), Chatrapur (CAP), Balugaon (BALU), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Puri (PURI).