22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:56)

Train : 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 10 halts Duration : 14h 15m

From : PITDeparture : 20:05 To : BDTS Arrival : 10:20 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 787 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palitana (PIT)20:05 10.066WR1District- Bhavnagar., Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)20:3020:5020m 127.675WR2Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Songadh (SGD)20:5620:582m 135.151WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)21:2321:296m 156.580WR--Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)22:0122:076m 199.493WR--The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)22:5422:551m 1171.946WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)01:5002:0010m 2305.259WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)03:4204:0220m 2405.254WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)06:2506:305m 2534.988WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)07:3507:372m 2630.080WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)09:2109:254m 2768.520WR7,8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)10:20 2786.9-WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22936 timetable?

It is important to check 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express?

Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express train number is 22936.

What are the 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express running days?

The 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express runs on Sat between Palitana (PIT) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express?

Class of travel available in Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22936 from the source station?

The 22936 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 20:05.

How much distance does Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express cover?

Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express covers a total distance of 787 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22936 to reach the destination?

The 22936 takes 14h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 10:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22936 has between Palitana and Bandra Trm?

The 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 10:20 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express usually arrives at PIT and BDTS?

Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Palitana (PIT) and platform number 1 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express crosses?

The 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express passes by 11 major stations which are Palitana (PIT), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Songadh (SGD), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Botad Jn (BTD), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).