22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:01)

Train : 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 28 halts Duration : 24h 45m

From : BDTSDeparture : 12:55 To : HSR Arrival : 13:40 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1407 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)12:55 10.038WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)13:2413:262m 118.475WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)15:1715:203m 1156.967WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)16:4516:505m 1251.981WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)17:3417:362m 1311.174WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)18:3318:385m 1381.658WR6Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)19:1519:161m 1417.170WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)19:3219:331m 1435.941WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)20:4021:0020m 1481.724WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)21:1521:172m 1487.670WR2Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)22:1122:132m 1550.542WR1Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Siddhpur (SID)23:0323:052m 1585.832WR2- 384151, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)00:0100:021m 2615.366WR2Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)00:5001:0010m 2667.873NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)01:3601:382m 2711.682NWR1Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)02:1802:202m 2766.568NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)02:3302:352m 2781.248NWR2Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)03:4003:422m 2832.769NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)04:0904:145m 2863.780NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)04:4504:483m 2904.960NWR2Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)05:2005:3010m 2936.866NWR2342001, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)07:0307:052m 21039.880NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)07:3807:413m 21083.876NWR3Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Didwana (DIA)08:3308:352m 21149.785NWR1Adarsh Nagar Didwana 341303, Rajasthan
Ladnun (LAU)08:5708:592m 21180.859NWR2Nagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
Sujangarh (SUJH)09:0909:112m 21190.536NWR1Dist - churu, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)10:2710:303m 21236.464NWR1District - Churu, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)11:1011:2010m 21279.363NWR1Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)12:1512:205m 21337.152NWR1Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Hisar Jn (HSR)13:40 21407.1-NWR1Hisar, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22915 timetable?

It is important to check 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 22915.

What are the 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Mon between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Hisar Jn (HSR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22915 from the source station?

The 22915 departs from its source station Hisar Jn (HSR) at 12:55.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1407 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22915 to reach the destination?

The 22915 takes 24h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hisar Jn at 13:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22915 has between Bandra Trm and Hisar Jn?

The 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach Hisar Jn Railway Station?

The 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 13:40 +1 night to the Hisar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at BDTS and HSR?

Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 1 at Hisar Jn (HSR).

How many major stations 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 29 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Siddhpur (SID), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Pindwara (PDWA), Falna (FA), Rani (RANI), Marwar Jn (MJ), Pali Marwar (PMY), Luni Jn (LUNI), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Degana Jn (DNA), Didwana (DIA), Ladnun (LAU), Sujangarh (SUJH), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Churu Jn (CUR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Hisar Jn (HSR).