22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 29 2020 (17:54)

Train : 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 23 halts Duration : 37h 30m

From : BLDeparture : 20:15 To : PURI Arrival : 09:45 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2069 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Valsad (BL)20:15 10.075WR4,5Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)21:1021:155m 168.973WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)23:0223:1210m 1198.673WR6Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)01:1201:142m 2345.562WR3Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)03:0503:105m 2459.455WR5Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)04:5505:005m 2556.065WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)05:3805:391m 2597.257WR1Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)08:1008:2010m 2739.446WCR5462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)10:2010:3010m 2831.378WCR5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)11:2211:242m 2898.871WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)13:5514:0510m 21076.571WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni South (KTES)15:2015:255m 21165.447WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)18:0518:072m 21290.864SECR1Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)18:4518:505m 21331.680SECR1Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Pendra Road (PND)19:2819:302m 21382.149SECR1495117, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)21:3521:5015m 21483.864SECR3Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)22:3922:445m 21536.458SECR1Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)01:2001:4020m 31687.854SER3PIN - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur City (SBPY)02:3002:355m 31732.950ECoR--Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)05:3505:372m 31883.766ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)05:4805:502m 31895.863ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)06:3606:382m 31944.142ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)08:0508:105m 32005.646ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)08:3508:405m 32024.740ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)09:45 32068.5-ECoR1Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22909 timetable?

It is important to check 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)?

Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) train number is 22909.

What are the 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) runs on Thu between Valsad (BL) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22909 from the source station?

The 22909 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 20:15.

How much distance does Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) cover?

Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2069 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22909 to reach the destination?

The 22909 takes 37h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Puri at 09:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22909 has between Valsad and Puri?

The 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 09:45 +2 nights to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) usually arrives at BL and PURI?

Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4,5 at Valsad (BL) and platform number 4,5 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Valsad (BL), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Dahod (DHD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Maksi Jn (MKC), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni South (KTES), Shahdol (SDL), Anuppur Jn (APR), Pendra Road (PND), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Champa Jn (CPH), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Sambalpur City (SBPY), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).