22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 26 2020 (16:56)

Train : 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressDep Days: S - - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 16h 20m

From : UDZDeparture : 21:10 To : BDTS Arrival : 13:30 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 945 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Udaipur City (UDZ)21:10 10.050NWR3Udaipur, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)21:1521:172m 14.270NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)21:5021:522m 142.580NWR--Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Fatehnagar (FAN)22:0222:031m 155.856NWR1Pincode-313205., Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)23:0523:4035m 1113.970WR1Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimbahera (NBH)00:0500:061m 2143.073WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Nimach (NMH)00:2800:302m 2169.764WR1MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)01:1601:182m 2218.861WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)02:0802:091m 2270.032WR1Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)03:1003:3020m 2302.978WR5Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)04:5805:002m 2416.861WR2Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)07:2407:3410m 2563.788WR2,3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)08:2208:242m 2634.244WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)09:4509:505m 2693.480WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)12:4612:504m 2926.928WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)13:30 2945.3-WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22902 timetable?

It is important to check 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express train number is 22902.

What are the 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express running days?

The 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Sun, Wed and Fri between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Class of travel available in Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22902 from the source station?

The 22902 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 21:10.

How much distance does Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express cover?

Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express covers a total distance of 945 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22902 to reach the destination?

The 22902 takes 16h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 13:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22902 has between Udaipur City and Bandra Trm?

The 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 13:30 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express usually arrives at UDZ and BDTS?

Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Udaipur City (UDZ) and platform number 2 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express crosses?

The 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express passes by 15 major stations which are Udaipur City (UDZ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Fatehnagar (FAN), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimbahera (NBH), Nimach (NMH), Mandsor (MDS), Jaora (JAO), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Dahod (DHD), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).