22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:12)

Train : 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 19 halts Duration : 20h 45m

From : BBSDeparture : 12:00 To : TPTY Arrival : 08:45 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1181 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)12:00 10.046ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)12:2512:305m 119.187ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)13:1913:212m 190.278ECoR--752030, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)14:0314:052m 1144.964ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)14:2514:305m 1166.270ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Ichchapuram (IPM)14:5114:532m 1190.967ECoR2PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)15:0915:112m 1208.852ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)15:4815:502m 1240.683ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)16:4316:452m 1313.676ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)17:4017:455m 1383.161ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)18:4519:0520m 1444.329ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)19:4019:422m 1461.575ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)21:2921:301m 1594.886SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)22:0522:072m 1644.974SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)23:1923:201m 1734.225SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)01:4501:5510m 2793.872SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)03:5103:521m 2932.493SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)05:0705:081m 21049.126SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)06:3806:402m 21087.457SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)08:0808:102m 21170.817SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)08:45 21180.7-SCR3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22879 timetable?

It is important to check 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express?

Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express train number is 22879.

What are the 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express running days?

The 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express runs on Sat between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22879 from the source station?

The 22879 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 12:00.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express cover?

Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express covers a total distance of 1181 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22879 to reach the destination?

The 22879 takes 20h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express reaches its destination station Tirupati at 08:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22879 has between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati?

The 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 08:45 +1 night to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express usually arrives at BBS and TPTY?

Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 3 at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express crosses?

The 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express passes by 20 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Chatrapur (CAP), Brahmapur (BAM), Ichchapuram (IPM), Sompeta (SPT), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY).