22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (12:24)

Train : 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 32h 10m

From : PURIDeparture : 05:25 To : LTT Arrival : 13:35 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1844 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)05:25 10.058ECoR3Puri - 752002, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)06:1006:155m 143.846ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)06:4006:455m 162.947ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)07:2007:255m 190.653ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)08:4008:422m 1148.074ECoR--Odisha 759013, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)09:2109:232m 1196.419ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)10:0010:022m 1208.466ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)12:2512:4520m 1365.351ECoR2Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)13:4013:455m 1411.959ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)14:5815:002m 1483.166SECR1Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)17:0017:1515m 1615.570SECR3Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)18:5019:0010m 1726.360SECR1Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)00:0500:2015m 21027.961CR3PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)01:3701:403m 21106.777CR--Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)05:4505:505m 21420.375CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)08:1708:203m 21604.450CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)12:4712:503m 21827.722CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)13:35 21844.2-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) time table?

If you want to check 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22866 timetable?

It is important to check 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road)?

Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) train number is 22866.

What are the 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) running days?

The 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) runs on Tue between Puri (PURI) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road)?

Class of travel available in Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22866 from the source station?

The 22866 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 05:25.

How much distance does Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) cover?

Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) covers a total distance of 1844 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22866 to reach the destination?

The 22866 takes 32h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 13:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22866 has between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) Express reach on day 2 at 13:35 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) usually arrives at PURI and LTT?

Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) arrives on platform number 3 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) crosses?

The 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) passes by 17 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Angul (ANGL), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Raigarh (RIG), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raipur Jn (R), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Wardha Jn (WR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).