22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:08)

Train : 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : AC SuperFastHalt : 10 halts Duration : 29h 25m

From : YPRDeparture : 11:00 To : HWH Arrival : 16:25 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1954 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)11:00 10.037SWR6Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Katpadi Jn (KPD)14:4014:455m 1236.560SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Renigunta Jn (RU)16:5017:0010m 1361.271SCR4Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)22:2022:3010m 1738.266SCR1Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)04:3004:4010m 21133.782ECoR3Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)07:1807:202m 21350.577ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)09:1509:3015m 21497.644ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)09:5610:015m 21516.862ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)10:2810:302m 21544.580ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)12:4312:452m 21722.682SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)14:1014:155m 21838.753SER7Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:25 21953.7-ER19Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22864 timetable?

It is important to check 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express?

Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express train number is 22864.

What are the 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express running days?

The 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express runs on Wed between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22864 from the source station?

The 22864 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 11:00.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express cover?

Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express covers a total distance of 1954 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22864 to reach the destination?

The 22864 takes 29h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 16:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22864 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 16:25 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express usually arrives at YPR and HWH?

Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 6 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express crosses?

The 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express passes by 11 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Renigunta Jn (RU), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH).