22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (15:16)

Train : 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 10 halts Duration : 27h 0m

From : SRCDeparture : 08:55 To : ANVT Arrival : 11:55 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1572 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Santragachi Jn (SRC)08:55 10.065SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)10:3510:4510m 1107.667SER3Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)12:4512:505m 1241.353SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)14:3014:322m 1330.241SER3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Khanudih (KNF)16:3116:332m 1412.017SER1Jharkhand - 826001, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)17:1017:155m 1422.569ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)19:4319:485m 1592.266ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)22:5523:0510m 1797.268ECR7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)01:2001:255m 2949.880NCR2Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)03:5003:555m 21144.354NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)09:3609:382m 21453.758NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)11:55 21572.3-NR4Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22857 timetable?

It is important to check 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express?

Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express train number is 22857.

What are the 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express running days?

The 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express runs on Mon between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express?

Class of travel available in Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22857 from the source station?

The 22857 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 08:55.

How much distance does Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express cover?

Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express covers a total distance of 1572 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22857 to reach the destination?

The 22857 takes 27h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22857 has between Santragachi Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:55 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express usually arrives at SRC and ANVT?

Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Jn (SRC) and platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express crosses?

The 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express passes by 11 major stations which are Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Purulia Jn (PRR), Khanudih (KNF), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).