22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (23:54)

Train : 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : AC SuperFastHalt : 11 halts Duration : 15h 25m

From : KCVLDeparture : 12:50 To : YPR Arrival : 04:15 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 843 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kochuveli (KCVL)12:50 10.073SR1Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)13:3713:403m 157.562SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)14:3914:401m 1118.450SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)15:2215:253m 1153.540SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)16:5517:005m 1213.464SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)18:0718:103m 1284.955SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)19:3219:353m 1360.338SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)21:0221:053m 1416.080SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)21:4321:452m 1466.560SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)22:3522:405m 1516.869SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)23:3223:353m 1576.573SR5Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)03:1803:202m 2821.720SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)04:15 2842.5-SWR5Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22678 timetable?

It is important to check 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express?

Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express train number is 22678.

What are the 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express running days?

The 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express runs on Fri between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express?

Class of travel available in Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22678 from the source station?

The 22678 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 12:50.

How much distance does Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express cover?

Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express covers a total distance of 843 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22678 to reach the destination?

The 22678 takes 15h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 04:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22678 has between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 04:15 +1 night to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express usually arrives at KCVL and YPR?

Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli (KCVL) and platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express crosses?

The 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express passes by 12 major stations which are Kochuveli (KCVL), Kollam Jn (QLN), Chengannur (CNGR), Kottayam (KTYM), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).