22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 2020 (10:38)

Train : 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY ExpressDep Days: S M T - T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : UdayHalt : 6 halts Duration : 6h 45m

From : SBCDeparture : 14:15 To : CBE Arrival : 21:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 419 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)14:15 10.043SWR7Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)14:3414:351m 113.779SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Kuppam (KPN)15:4415:451m 1104.374SWR1Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Salem Jn (SA)17:5017:555m 1259.060SR4Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)18:5519:005m 1318.770SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)19:4319:452m 1369.066SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)20:2820:302m 1416.56SR2Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)21:00 1419.5-SR1,6Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express time table?

If you want to check 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22665 timetable?

It is important to check 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express?

KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express train number is 22665.

What are the 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express running days?

The 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22665 from the source station?

The 22665 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 14:15.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express covers a total distance of 419 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22665 to reach the destination?

The 22665 takes 6h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 21:00 .

How many stoppages 22665 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Coimbatore Jn?

The 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:00 to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express usually arrives at SBC and CBE?

KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 7 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express crosses?

The 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express passes by 7 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Kuppam (KPN), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore North (CBF), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).