22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 31 2019 (17:51)

Train : 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S Type : SuperFastHalt : 8 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : MAQDeparture : 08:15 To : MAO Arrival : 14:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 319 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)08:15 10.031SRBaylineMangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)09:0609:071m 126.456KR1Surathkal, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)09:5209:531m 168.180KR1,2Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)10:1710:181m 1100.175KR1Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)10:4510:461m 1133.643KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)11:0711:081m 1148.878KR1Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)11:5011:511m 1203.655KR1Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)12:5112:521m 1258.771KR2Karwar, Karnataka
Canacona (CNO)13:1513:161m 1285.945KR1Goa - 403702, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)14:00 1318.9-KR3Margao 403601, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22636 timetable?

It is important to check 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express?

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express train number is 22636.

What are the 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express running days?

The 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Madgaon Jn (MAO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express?

Class of travel available in Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express is General and 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 22636 from the source station?

The 22636 departs from its source station Madgaon Jn (MAO) at 08:15.

How much distance does Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express cover?

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express covers a total distance of 319 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22636 to reach the destination?

The 22636 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express reaches its destination station Madgaon Jn at 14:00 .

How many stoppages 22636 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Madgaon Jn?

The 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express take to reach Madgaon Jn Railway Station?

The 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 14:00 to the Madgaon Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express usually arrives at MAQ and MAO?

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express arrives on platform number Bayline at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number Bayline at Madgaon Jn (MAO).

How many major stations 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express crosses?

The 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express passes by 9 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Surathkal (SL), Udupi (UD), Kundapura (KUDA), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Bhatkal (BTJL), Kumta (KT), Karwar (KAWR), Canacona (CNO), Madgaon Jn (MAO).