22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 26 2019 (09:06)

Train : 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF ExpressDep Days: S - - W - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 17h 35m

From : GWLDeparture : 20:05 To : ADI Arrival : 13:40 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 982 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gwalior Jn (GWL)20:05 10.083NCR4Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)20:3320:341m 138.662NCR2Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)21:0021:022m 165.654NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)22:0022:1010m 1118.249NCR3,4Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)22:4022:422m 1142.571NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)23:0523:072m 1169.861WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)02:1002:2010m 2356.958NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)04:4004:5010m 2491.677NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)05:3105:332m 2543.978NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)06:4006:455m 2631.583NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)07:3307:352m 2697.885NWR--Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)08:1408:162m 2752.738NWR--Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)09:2509:3510m 2796.540NWR1Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)10:5310:552m 2849.076WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)11:4611:482m 2913.837WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)13:40 2982.3-WR10Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22547 timetable?

It is important to check 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express?

Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express train number is 22547.

What are the 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express running days?

The 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express runs on Sun, Wed and Sat between Gwalior Jn (GWL) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express?

Class of travel available in Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22547 from the source station?

The 22547 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 20:05.

How much distance does Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express cover?

Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express covers a total distance of 982 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22547 to reach the destination?

The 22547 takes 17h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 13:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22547 has between Gwalior Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 13:40 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express usually arrives at GWL and ADI?

Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express arrives on platform number 4 at Gwalior Jn (GWL) and platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express crosses?

The 22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express passes by 15 major stations which are Gwalior Jn (GWL), Morena (MRA), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Agra Cantt (AGC), Achhnera Jn (AH), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Jaipur Jn (JP), Ajmer Jn (AII), Beawar (BER), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Pindwara (PDWA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).