22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:39)

Train : 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF ExpressDep Days: - M - W - - S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 9h 25m

From : GIMBDeparture : 22:45 To : JU Arrival : 08:10 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 560 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)22:45 10.059WR1Pin:370201, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)23:3923:412m 153.081WR2Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Radhanpur (RDHP)01:2001:222m 2187.367WR2Patan district .385340 ., Gujarat
Bhabhar (BAH)01:4401:462m 2211.931WR1SH 72, Gujarat
Bhildi Jn (BLDI)03:1003:2313m 2255.279WR3385530, Gujarat
Dhanera (DQN)03:5003:533m 2290.784NWR1Dhanera, Gujarat
Raniwara (RNV)04:1804:213m 2325.786NWR--Rajasthan-343040, Rajasthan
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)04:4304:463m 2357.476NWR1Bhinmal, Rajasthan
Modran (MON)05:0805:113m 2385.472NWR1Pincode-343028., Rajasthan
Jalor (JOR)05:4005:433m 2420.186NWR1Pincode-343001., Rajasthan
Mokalsar (MKSR)06:0606:093m 2453.160NWR1Mokalsar, Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)06:3506:405m 2479.170NWR1Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)07:2207:253m 2527.943NWR3Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)08:10 2559.9-NWR3342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22484 timetable?

It is important to check 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express?

Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express train number is 22484.

What are the 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express running days?

The 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express runs on Mon, Wed and Sat between Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express?

Class of travel available in Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22484 from the source station?

The 22484 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 22:45.

How much distance does Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express cover?

Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express covers a total distance of 560 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22484 to reach the destination?

The 22484 takes 9h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 08:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22484 has between Gandhidham Jn and Jodhpur Jn?

The 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 08:10 +1 night to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express usually arrives at GIMB and JU?

Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and platform number 1 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express crosses?

The 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express passes by 13 major stations which are Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Radhanpur (RDHP), Bhabhar (BAH), Bhildi Jn (BLDI), Dhanera (DQN), Raniwara (RNV), Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL), Modran (MON), Jalor (JOR), Mokalsar (MKSR), Samdari Jn (SMR), Luni Jn (LUNI), Jodhpur Jn (JU).