22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:06)

Train : 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 8 halts Duration : 8h 20m

From : MTCDeparture : 06:45 To : LJN Arrival : 15:05 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 459 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Meerut City Jn (MTC)06:45 10.059NR1Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)07:1507:172m 129.756NR2Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)08:3608:382m 1103.239NR1Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)09:2509:338m 1133.754NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)10:0310:052m 1161.066NR2Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)11:0211:075m 1224.160NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)12:1812:202m 1294.774NR1,2Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)13:1113:132m 1357.586NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)13:3613:382m 1390.647NR1District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)15:05 1459.0-NER5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express time table?

If you want to check 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22454 timetable?

It is important to check 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express?

Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express train number is 22454.

What are the 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express running days?

The 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Meerut City Jn (MTC) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express?

Class of travel available in Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22454 from the source station?

The 22454 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 06:45.

How much distance does Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express cover?

Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express covers a total distance of 459 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22454 to reach the destination?

The 22454 takes 8h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 15:05 .

How many stoppages 22454 has between Meerut City Jn and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express Express reach on day 1 at 15:05 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express usually arrives at MTC and LJN?

Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express arrives on platform number 1 at Meerut City Jn (MTC) and platform number 1 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express crosses?

The 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express passes by 9 major stations which are Meerut City Jn (MTC), Hapur Jn (HPU), Amroha (AMRO), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Hardoi (HRI), Balamau Jn (BLM), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).