22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 28 2019 (04:16)

Train : 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC ExpressDep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : RajdhaniHalt : 9 halts Duration : 14h 50m

From : MASDeparture : 16:25 To : TVC Arrival : 07:15 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 906 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)16:25 10.079SR2Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)18:0318:052m 1129.078SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)20:4220:453m 1334.063SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)21:4221:453m 1393.779SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)23:0223:053m 1494.554SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)00:0700:103m 2550.259SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)01:2701:303m 2625.652SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)02:5503:005m 2699.671SR2Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)03:4803:502m 2756.854SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)05:2305:252m 2841.035SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)07:15 2905.6-SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express time table?

If you want to check 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22207 timetable?

It is important to check 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express train number is 22207.

What are the 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express running days?

The 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express runs on Tue and Fri between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22207 from the source station?

The 22207 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 16:25.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express covers a total distance of 906 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22207 to reach the destination?

The 22207 takes 14h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 07:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22207 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express Express reach on day 2 at 07:15 +1 night to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express usually arrives at MAS and TVC?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express arrives on platform number 2 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express crosses?

The 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express passes by 10 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Alappuzha (ALLP), Kollam Jn (QLN), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).