22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 20 2019 (18:56)

Train : 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 9 halts Duration : 6h 5m

From : HBJDeparture : 05:10 To : ADTL Arrival : 11:15 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 339 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
HabibGanj (HBJ)05:10 10.070WCR5Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)06:0806:102m 167.631WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)06:4506:5510m 185.775WCR3,4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)07:4907:501m 1153.295WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)08:2108:221m 1202.3143WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)08:3408:351m 1230.968WCR1Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)08:4908:501m 1246.764WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)09:1909:201m 1277.966WCR2Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)10:0510:061m 1327.46WCR1,3482002, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)10:4010:5010m 1330.819WCR3Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Adhartal (ADTL)11:15 1338.9-WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check the 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22187 timetable?

It is important to check 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express?

Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express train number is 22187.

What are the 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express running days?

The 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between HabibGanj (HBJ) and Adhartal (ADTL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22187 from the source station?

The 22187 departs from its source station Adhartal (ADTL) at 05:10.

How much distance does Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express cover?

Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express covers a total distance of 339 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22187 to reach the destination?

The 22187 takes 6h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express reaches its destination station Adhartal at 11:15 .

How many stoppages 22187 has between HabibGanj and Adhartal?

The 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express take to reach Adhartal Railway Station?

The 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 11:15 to the Adhartal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express usually arrives at HBJ and ADTL?

Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express arrives on platform number 5 at HabibGanj (HBJ) and platform number -- at Adhartal (ADTL).

How many major stations 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express crosses?

The 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express passes by 10 major stations which are HabibGanj (HBJ), Hoshangabad (HBD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Gadarwara (GAR), Kareli (KY), Narsinghpur (NU), Shridham (SRID), Madan Mahal (MML), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Adhartal (ADTL).