22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 06 2020 (08:08)

Train : 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 13 halts Duration : 14h 5m

From : JBPDeparture : 15:10 To : NZM Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 904 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)15:10 10.082WCR6Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)15:3815:402m 138.570WCR1Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)16:2516:305m 190.977WCR5Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Bandakpur (BNU)17:4317:452m 1184.762WCR1Bandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)18:0018:055m 1200.168WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)18:2818:302m 1226.287WCR1State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)19:0519:105m 1277.183WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)19:4819:502m 1330.037WCR1Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR)20:1820:202m 1347.256WCR1470113, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)21:2721:292m 1409.871NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)22:4522:5510m 1500.284NCR5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)00:0500:105m 2597.769NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)01:5301:552m 2715.867NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)02:4302:452m 2769.654NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)05:15 2903.6-NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22181 timetable?

It is important to check 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)?

Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) train number is 22181.

What are the 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22181 from the source station?

The 22181 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 15:10.

How much distance does Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) cover?

Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 904 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22181 to reach the destination?

The 22181 takes 14h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22181 has between Jabalpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) usually arrives at JBP and NZM?

Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) passes by 14 major stations which are Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Sihora Road (SHR), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Bandakpur (BNU), Damoh (DMO), Patharia (PHA), Saugor (SGO), Khurai (KYE), Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).