22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:56)

Train : 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 9 halts Duration : 5h 0m

From : DMODeparture : 05:05 To : BPL Arrival : 10:05 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 290 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Damoh (DMO)05:05 10.087WCR3Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)05:2305:252m 126.159WCR1State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
GaneshGanj (GAJ)05:3805:402m 139.072WCR1PIN - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Makronia (MKRN)06:0606:082m 170.061WCR1Rajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)06:1506:205m 177.175WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)07:0207:042m 1129.942WCR1Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)07:3507:405m 1151.658WCR1PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)07:5808:002m 1169.085WCR2State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)08:2008:222m 1197.485WCR2District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)08:5008:522m 1236.944WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)10:05 1290.3-WCR4462001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22162 timetable?

It is important to check 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express?

Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express train number is 22162.

What are the 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express running days?

The 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Damoh (DMO) and Bhopal Jn (BPL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express?

Class of travel available in Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22162 from the source station?

The 22162 departs from its source station Bhopal Jn (BPL) at 05:05.

How much distance does Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express cover?

Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express covers a total distance of 290 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22162 to reach the destination?

The 22162 takes 5h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express reaches its destination station Bhopal Jn at 10:05 .

How many stoppages 22162 has between Damoh and Bhopal Jn?

The 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express take to reach Bhopal Jn Railway Station?

The 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 10:05 to the Bhopal Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express usually arrives at DMO and BPL?

Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Damoh (DMO) and platform number 3 at Bhopal Jn (BPL).

How many major stations 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express crosses?

The 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express passes by 10 major stations which are Damoh (DMO), Patharia (PHA), GaneshGanj (GAJ), Makronia (MKRN), Saugor (SGO), Khurai (KYE), Bina Jn (BINA), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Vidisha (BHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL).