22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:23)

Train : 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : AC SuperFastHalt : 9 halts Duration : 24h 15m

From : ASRDeparture : 04:10 To : NGP Arrival : 04:25 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1541 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)04:10 10.091NR4Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)04:3804:402m 142.357NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)05:1805:235m 178.566NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)06:1506:205m 1135.565NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)06:1506:205m 1135.565NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)08:0508:105m 1249.175NR1Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)08:0508:105m 1249.175NR1Ambala 133001, Haryana
New Delhi (NDLS)10:5011:1020m 1448.378NR2,5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)10:5011:1020m 1448.378NR2,5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Agra Cantt (AGC)13:4013:455m 1643.358NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)13:4013:455m 1643.358NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)15:4815:535m 1761.571NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)15:4815:535m 1761.571NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)17:1517:2510m 1859.075NCR1,2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)17:1517:2510m 1859.075NCR1,2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)21:2021:3010m 11150.856WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)21:2021:3010m 11150.856WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)04:25 21541.0-CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)04:25 21541.0-CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22126 timetable?

It is important to check 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express?

Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express train number is 22126.

What are the 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express running days?

The 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express runs on Mon between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Nagpur Jn (NGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22126 from the source station?

The 22126 departs from its source station Nagpur Jn (NGP) at 04:10.

How much distance does Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express cover?

Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express covers a total distance of 1541 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22126 to reach the destination?

The 22126 takes 24h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express reaches its destination station Nagpur Jn at 04:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22126 has between Amritsar Jn and Nagpur Jn?

The 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express take to reach Nagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 04:25 +1 night to the Nagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express usually arrives at ASR and NGP?

Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express arrives on platform number 4 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 4 at Nagpur Jn (NGP).

How many major stations 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express crosses?

The 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express passes by 18 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), New Delhi (NDLS), New Delhi (NDLS), Agra Cantt (AGC), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Nagpur Jn (NGP).