22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:30)

Train : 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : AC SuperFastHalt : 9 halts Duration : 15h 55m

From : AJNIDeparture : 19:50 To : PUNE Arrival : 11:45 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 887 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajni (AJNI)19:50 10.076CR3Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)20:5020:533m 175.971CR--Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)21:3521:361m 1125.549CR1Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)21:3521:361m 1125.549CR1Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)22:3222:353m 1171.179CR1Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)22:3222:353m 1171.179CR1Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)23:3523:405m 1250.168CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)23:3523:405m 1250.168CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Nandura (NN)00:3400:351m 2311.758CR--Nandura, Maharashtra
Nandura (NN)00:3400:351m 2311.758CR--Nandura, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)01:5502:005m 2389.569CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)01:5502:005m 2389.569CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:4004:455m 2573.722CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:4004:455m 2573.722CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)06:3806:402m 2615.959CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)06:3806:402m 2615.959CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)10:0010:1515m 2811.650CR2,5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)10:0010:1515m 2811.650CR2,5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)11:45 2887.1-CR--Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)11:45 2887.1-CR--Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22124 timetable?

It is important to check 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT)?

Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) train number is 22124.

What are the 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) runs on Tue between Ajni (AJNI) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22124 from the source station?

The 22124 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 19:50.

How much distance does Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) cover?

Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 887 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22124 to reach the destination?

The 22124 takes 15h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 11:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22124 has between Ajni and Pune Jn?

The 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 11:45 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) usually arrives at AJNI and PUNE?

Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Ajni (AJNI) and platform number 3 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) passes by 19 major stations which are Ajni (AJNI), Wardha Jn (WR), Dhamangaon (DMN), Dhamangaon (DMN), Badnera Jn (BD), Badnera Jn (BD), Akola Jn (AK), Akola Jn (AK), Nandura (NN), Nandura (NN), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Kopargaon (KPG), Daund Jn (DD), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Pune Jn (PUNE).