22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 24 2020 (17:13)

Train : 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 15 halts Duration : 29h 5m

From : FDDeparture : 23:55 To : LTT Arrival : 05:00 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1595 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Faizabad Jn (FD)23:55 10.047NR1Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)01:1301:152m 261.039NR1Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)02:2202:242m 2105.069NR1223101, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)02:5302:552m 2138.435NR2PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)03:3703:392m 2162.741NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)04:2304:252m 2192.527NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)06:3507:0025m 2252.055NCR9Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)08:4808:502m 2351.867NCR1Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)10:0010:1010m 2429.484WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)11:2011:255m 2527.864WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)12:5013:0010m 2618.760WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)17:0517:1510m 2863.871WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)21:3521:405m 21170.752CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)22:0822:102m 21194.984CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)00:5701:003m 31427.954CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)03:2703:303m 31560.023CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)05:00 31594.6-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22104 timetable?

It is important to check 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express?

Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express train number is 22104.

What are the 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express running days?

The 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs on Tue between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express?

Class of travel available in Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22104 from the source station?

The 22104 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 23:55.

How much distance does Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express cover?

Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express covers a total distance of 1595 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22104 to reach the destination?

The 22104 takes 29h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 05:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22104 has between Faizabad Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express Express reach on day 3 at 05:00 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express usually arrives at FD and LTT?

Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Faizabad Jn (FD) and platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express crosses?

The 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express passes by 16 major stations which are Faizabad Jn (FD), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Mariahu (MAY), Janghai Jn (JNH), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).