20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:02)

Train : 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 10 halts Duration : 26h 5m

From : HWHDeparture : 12:40 To : TPTY Arrival : 14:45 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1618 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)12:40 10.066ER21Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)14:2514:3510m 1115.068SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Cuttack Jn (CTC)18:5418:562m 1409.243ECoR3,4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)19:3519:5015m 1436.973ECoR5Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)01:0301:052m 2820.056ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)02:1002:3020m 2881.170ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)05:2205:242m 21081.861SCR2Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)07:5008:0010m 21230.785SCR3Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)09:3809:402m 21369.271SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)11:1811:202m 21485.943SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)14:1014:122m 21607.718SCR4,3Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)14:45 21617.5-SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 20889 timetable?

It is important to check 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express?

Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express train number is 20889.

What are the 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express running days?

The 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express runs on Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 20889 from the source station?

The 20889 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 12:40.

How much distance does Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express cover?

Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 1618 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 20889 to reach the destination?

The 20889 takes 26h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Tirupati at 14:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 20889 has between Howrah Jn and Tirupati?

The 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express Express reach on day 2 at 14:45 +1 night to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express usually arrives at HWH and TPTY?

Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 21 at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express crosses?

The 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express passes by 11 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY).