20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 03 2020 (19:45)

Train : 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : RajdhaniHalt : 13 halts Duration : 27h 35m

From : BBSDeparture : 07:10 To : NDLS Arrival : 10:45 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1914 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:10 10.055ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)07:4007:422m 127.764ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)08:3608:382m 185.164ECoR--Odisha 759013, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)09:3509:372m 1145.564ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Sambalpur City (SBPY)11:5812:002m 1296.340ECoR--Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)13:0813:102m 1341.476SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)14:3014:4010m 1442.571SER4,5PIN - 769001, Odisha
Chakradharpur (CKP)16:0516:072m 1543.558SER2Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Anara (ANR)18:3318:352m 1685.434SER2West Bengal-723126, West Bengal
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)20:3320:385m 1752.097ECR4Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)21:3621:382m 1845.554ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)23:0323:063m 1921.795ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)01:1501:2510m 21126.890ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:1705:225m 21473.982NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)10:45 21914.1-NR11Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) time table?

If you want to check 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 20817 timetable?

It is important to check 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City)?

Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) train number is 20817.

What are the 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) running days?

The 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) runs on Sat between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City)?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 20817 from the source station?

The 20817 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 07:10.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) cover?

Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) covers a total distance of 1914 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 20817 to reach the destination?

The 20817 takes 27h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) and at what time does it arrive?

The 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) reaches its destination station New Delhi at 10:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 20817 has between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi?

The 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) Express reach on day 2 at 10:45 +1 night to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) usually arrives at BBS and NDLS?

Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 1 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) crosses?

The 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) passes by 14 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Angul (ANGL), Sambalpur City (SBPY), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Chakradharpur (CKP), Anara (ANR), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), New Delhi (NDLS).