20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 13 2020 (21:39)

Train : 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF ExpressDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 22 halts Duration : 15h 40m

From : VSKPDeparture : 17:50 To : TATA Arrival : 09:30 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 865 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)17:50 10.030ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)18:0618:082m 18.176ECoR2Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)18:5018:555m 161.176ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)19:5019:522m 1130.675ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)20:5020:522m 1203.671ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)21:1921:212m 1235.477ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Ichchapuram (IPM)21:3521:372m 1253.464ECoR2PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)22:0022:055m 1278.085ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)22:2022:211m 1299.471ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)23:0723:092m 1354.160ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)00:2000:3010m 2425.146ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)00:5501:005m 2444.340ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)01:1001:122m 2451.050ECoR--Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)01:3701:425m 2471.986ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jakhapura Jn (JKPR)02:2702:292m 2536.243ECoR--District - Jajpur Odisha 755026, Odisha
Sukinda Road (SKND)02:4002:422m 2544.063ECoR1Odisha 755019, Odisha
Harichandanpur (HCNR)03:4403:462m 2609.055ECoR--Pin - 758028, Odisha
Kendujhargarh (KDJR)04:4004:455m 2658.746ECoR2Dist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
Nayagarh (NYG)05:2705:281m 2691.340ECoR1National Highway 215, Odisha
Banspani (BSPX)06:0406:051m 2715.336SER1Odisha 758034, Odisha
Dangoaposi (DPS)07:0007:022m 2748.059SER2Nurda, Jharkhand
Chaibasa (CBSA)07:5807:591m 2802.742SER1National Highway 75, Jharkhand
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)08:2808:291m 2823.041SER--Saraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)09:30 2865.0-SER1Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express time table?

If you want to check 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 20816 timetable?

It is important to check 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express?

Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express train number is 20816.

What are the 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express running days?

The 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express runs on Sun between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express?

Class of travel available in Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 20816 from the source station?

The 20816 departs from its source station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 17:50.

How much distance does Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express cover?

Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express covers a total distance of 865 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 20816 to reach the destination?

The 20816 takes 15h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express reaches its destination station Tatanagar Jn at 09:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 20816 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Tatanagar Jn?

The 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express take to reach Tatanagar Jn Railway Station?

The 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:30 +1 night to the Tatanagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express usually arrives at VSKP and TATA?

Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number 3 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA).

How many major stations 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express crosses?

The 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express passes by 23 major stations which are Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Simhachalam (SCM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Sompeta (SPT), Ichchapuram (IPM), Brahmapur (BAM), Chatrapur (CAP), Balugaon (BALU), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Mancheswar (MCS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jakhapura Jn (JKPR), Sukinda Road (SKND), Harichandanpur (HCNR), Kendujhargarh (KDJR), Nayagarh (NYG), Banspani (BSPX), Dangoaposi (DPS), Chaibasa (CBSA), Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN), Tatanagar Jn (TATA).