19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 02 2020 (12:15)

Train : 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: SL 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 16 halts Duration : 43h 16m

From : UDZDeparture : 21:10 To : MYS Arrival : 16:26 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2259 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Udaipur City (UDZ)21:10 10.057NWR3Udaipur, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)23:1023:155m 1113.944WR4Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimach (NMH)00:3100:332m 2169.768WR1MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)01:1601:182m 2218.845WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)03:1003:3020m 2302.967WR6Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Vadodara Jn (BRC)07:2407:3410m 2563.759WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)09:4509:505m 2693.468WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)13:0013:055m 2909.447WR6,7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)17:0517:105m 21092.842CR1,2Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)23:4623:515m 21372.162CR--Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Belagavi (BGM)02:0502:072m 31509.845SWR--Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)05:1705:2710m 31651.858SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)07:5607:582m 31795.656SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)13:4913:545m 32121.572SWR8Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)15:1215:142m 32214.537SWR--Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)16:26 32259.1-SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Palace Queen Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19667 timetable?

It is important to check 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palace Queen Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palace Queen Humsafar Express?

Palace Queen Humsafar Express train number is 19667.

What are the 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express running days?

The 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express runs on Mon between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palace Queen Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Palace Queen Humsafar Express is Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19667 from the source station?

The 19667 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 21:10.

How much distance does Palace Queen Humsafar Express cover?

Palace Queen Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 2259 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19667 to reach the destination?

The 19667 takes 43h 16m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 16:26 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19667 has between Udaipur City and Mysuru Jn?

The 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Express reach on day 3 at 16:26 +2 nights to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palace Queen Humsafar Express usually arrives at UDZ and MYS?

Palace Queen Humsafar Express arrives on platform number 3 at Udaipur City (UDZ) and platform number 3 at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express crosses?

The 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express passes by 15 major stations which are Udaipur City (UDZ), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimach (NMH), Mandsor (MDS), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vasai Road (BSR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Belagavi (BGM), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Davangere (DVG), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Mandya (MYA), Mysuru Jn (MYS).