19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:14)

Train : 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 12 halts Duration : 18h 35m

From : DEEDeparture : 15:00 To : INDB Arrival : 09:35 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 932 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)15:00 10.047NR4Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Rewari Jn (RE)16:3916:412m 178.078NWR1Rewari, Haryana
Alwar Jn (AWR)17:3817:413m 1152.544NWR2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)19:4319:452m 1242.146NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)21:0521:1510m 1303.658NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)23:3523:4510m 1438.361NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)01:5502:005m 2570.233NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)03:4003:455m 2624.573WR--Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimach (NMH)04:3104:332m 2680.268WR--MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)05:1605:182m 2729.345WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)07:1007:2010m 2813.462WR--Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Barnagar (BNG)08:0608:082m 2861.060WR--Barnagar, Madhya Pradesh
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD)08:4008:422m 2893.045WR--Pincode-453551, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)09:35 2932.4-WR--Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19338 timetable?

It is important to check 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express train number is 19338.

What are the 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express running days?

The 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express runs on Mon between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19338 from the source station?

The 19338 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 15:00.

How much distance does Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express cover?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express covers a total distance of 932 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19338 to reach the destination?

The 19338 takes 18h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 09:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19338 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Jn?

The 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:35 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express usually arrives at DEE and INDB?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express arrives on platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and platform number 4 at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express crosses?

The 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express passes by 13 major stations which are Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Rewari Jn (RE), Alwar Jn (AWR), Dausa (DO), Jaipur Jn (JP), Ajmer Jn (AII), Bhilwara (BHL), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimach (NMH), Mandsor (MDS), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Barnagar (BNG), Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD), Indore Jn (INDB).