19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 19 2020 (15:17)

Train : 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana ExpressDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 20h 10m

From : BKNDeparture : 13:25 To : INDB Arrival : 09:35 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 961 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bikaner Jn (BKN)13:25 10.084NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Sudsar (SDF)14:0014:022m 149.180NWR--Sudsar, Rajasthan
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)14:2014:222m 173.161NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)15:2515:305m 1136.947NWR--District - Churu, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)16:2516:3510m 1179.868NWR1Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS)17:1317:152m 1223.243NWR1Sikar - 332301, Rajasthan
Sikar Jn (SIKR)18:2018:3010m 1270.267NWR1Sikar, Rajasthan
Ringas Jn (RGS)19:1519:205m 1320.367NWR--Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)20:2020:3010m 1387.246NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)22:1522:3015m 1467.382NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)00:0700:092m 2599.224NWR2Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)02:2502:305m 2653.549WR2,4Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimach (NMH)03:3803:402m 2709.245WR--MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)04:4604:482m 2758.336WR--Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)07:1007:2010m 2842.462WR--Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Barnagar (BNG)08:0608:082m 2890.060WR--Barnagar, Madhya Pradesh
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD)08:4008:422m 2922.045WR--Pincode-453551, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)09:35 2961.4-WR--Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express time table?

If you want to check 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19334 timetable?

It is important to check 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express?

Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express train number is 19334.

What are the 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express running days?

The 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express runs on Sun between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express?

Class of travel available in Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19334 from the source station?

The 19334 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 13:25.

How much distance does Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express cover?

Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express covers a total distance of 961 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19334 to reach the destination?

The 19334 takes 20h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 09:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19334 has between Bikaner Jn and Indore Jn?

The 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:35 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express usually arrives at BKN and INDB?

Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express arrives on platform number -- at Bikaner Jn (BKN) and platform number -- at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express crosses?

The 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express passes by 17 major stations which are Bikaner Jn (BKN), Sudsar (SDF), Sri Dungargarh (SDGH), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Churu Jn (CUR), Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS), Sikar Jn (SIKR), Ringas Jn (RGS), Phulera Jn (FL), Ajmer Jn (AII), Bhilwara (BHL), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimach (NMH), Mandsor (MDS), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Barnagar (BNG), Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD), Indore Jn (INDB).