19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 10 2020 (21:39)

Train : 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 12h 25m

From : UDZDeparture : 20:35 To : INDB Arrival : 09:00 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 479 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Udaipur City (UDZ)20:35 10.050NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)20:4020:422m 14.270NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)21:1521:172m 142.580NWR1,3Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Fatehnagar (FAN)21:2721:281m 155.869NWR1Pincode-313205., Rajasthan
Kapasan (KIN)21:4821:491m 178.735NWR1Dist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)22:5023:0010m 1113.970WR1Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimbahera (NBH)23:2523:261m 1143.057WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Jawad Road (JWO)23:3723:381m 1153.481WR1Nayagaon Dist. Neemuch - 458468, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)23:5023:555m 1169.755WR1MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Piplia (PIP)00:3100:321m 2202.979WR1Panth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)00:4400:462m 2218.870WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)01:3001:322m 2270.014WR1Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)03:5004:1020m 2302.951WR2Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)04:4204:442m 2330.237WR2Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)05:0605:082m 2343.950WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)06:1506:205m 2399.440WR3,4Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)07:2107:232m 2440.024WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)09:00 2478.8-WR1,2Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express time table?

If you want to check the 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19330 timetable?

It is important to check 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express?

Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express train number is 19330.

What are the 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express running days?

The 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express?

Class of travel available in Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 19330 from the source station?

The 19330 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 20:35.

How much distance does Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express cover?

Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express covers a total distance of 479 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19330 to reach the destination?

The 19330 takes 12h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 09:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19330 has between Udaipur City and Indore Jn?

The 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:00 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express usually arrives at UDZ and INDB?

Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City (UDZ) and platform number 1,2 at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express crosses?

The 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express passes by 17 major stations which are Udaipur City (UDZ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Fatehnagar (FAN), Kapasan (KIN), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimbahera (NBH), Jawad Road (JWO), Nimach (NMH), Piplia (PIP), Mandsor (MDS), Jaora (JAO), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Khachrod (KUH), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB).