19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:34)

Train : 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 15h 50m

From : JUDeparture : 17:15 To : BL Arrival : 09:05 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 754 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jodhpur Jn (JU)17:15 10.060NWR3342001, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)17:4717:503m 132.082NWR1Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)18:2018:255m 173.231NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)19:2519:305m 1104.183NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)20:1820:202m 1170.477NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)21:0321:052m 1225.335NWR2Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)22:2022:3010m 1269.145NWR3Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)23:4023:422m 1321.555WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)00:5300:552m 2386.450WR1Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)02:1102:132m 2449.38WR1Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)03:0003:2020m 2455.254WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)04:1104:132m 2501.023WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)05:0305:052m 2519.748WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:4905:545m 2555.288WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)06:4206:442m 2625.854WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)07:5007:555m 2684.985WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)08:1608:182m 2714.550WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)09:05 2753.8-WR4,5Valsad - 396001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19056 timetable?

It is important to check 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express?

Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express train number is 19056.

What are the 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express running days?

The 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express runs on Wed between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Valsad (BL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19056 from the source station?

The 19056 departs from its source station Valsad (BL) at 17:15.

How much distance does Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express cover?

Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express covers a total distance of 754 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19056 to reach the destination?

The 19056 takes 15h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express reaches its destination station Valsad at 09:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19056 has between Jodhpur Jn and Valsad?

The 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express take to reach Valsad Railway Station?

The 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:05 +1 night to the Valsad Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express usually arrives at JU and BL?

Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express arrives on platform number 3 at Jodhpur Jn (JU) and platform number 3 at Valsad (BL).

How many major stations 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express crosses?

The 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express passes by 17 major stations which are Jodhpur Jn (JU), Luni Jn (LUNI), Pali Marwar (PMY), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Pindwara (PDWA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Valsad (BL).