18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 13 2019 (21:07)

Train : 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 25 halts Duration : 34h 15m

From : HTEDeparture : 18:15 To : BNC Arrival : 04:30 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1890 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hatia (HTE)18:15 10.060SER1Ranchi, Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)21:0021:055m 1164.567SER1PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)22:3522:405m 1265.758SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)23:3023:4010m 1314.367ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)00:1800:202m 2356.883ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)01:1501:205m 2433.047ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)02:4002:5010m 2496.460ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)03:0303:052m 2509.463ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)04:1504:172m 2582.430ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)06:0506:105m 2637.070ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Parvatipuram (PVP)06:5006:522m 2683.960ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)07:1607:182m 2707.863ECoR2Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)08:1008:155m 2762.146ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)09:3509:5520m 2823.372ECoR7pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)12:0012:011m 2973.856SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)12:5512:572m 21023.958SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:3015:4010m 21172.879SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)18:5518:572m 21428.138SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)19:5820:002m 21466.551SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)21:3821:402m 21549.826SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)22:0322:052m 21559.757SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)22:4922:501m 21601.664SCR--Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)23:1823:202m 21631.630SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)00:2500:305m 31664.465SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)01:4801:502m 31748.970SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)03:4303:452m 31880.113SWR3Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)04:30 31889.5-SWR1ABengaluru-560046, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18637 timetable?

It is important to check 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)?

Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) train number is 18637.

What are the 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) running days?

The 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) runs on Sat between Hatia (HTE) and Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18637 from the source station?

The 18637 departs from its source station Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) at 18:15.

How much distance does Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) cover?

Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1890 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18637 to reach the destination?

The 18637 takes 34h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bengaluru Cantt at 04:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18637 has between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantt?

The 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) take to reach Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station?

The 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:30 +2 nights to the Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) usually arrives at HTE and BNC?

Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia (HTE) and platform number 1 at Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).

How many major stations 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) crosses?

The 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Hatia (HTE), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Muniguda (MNGD), Rayagada (RGDA), Parvatipuram (PVP), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Pakala Jn (PAK), Chittoor (CTO), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).