18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 24 2019 (13:50)

Train : 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity ExpressDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 10 halts Duration : 6h 30m

From : SSMDeparture : 03:35 To : RNC Arrival : 10:05 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 361 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sasaram Jn (SSM)03:35 10.060ECR406184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)03:5304:007m 117.978ECR6Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Japla (JPL)04:4004:422m 169.666ECR1Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)05:2505:272m 1116.657ECR3Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)06:0206:042m 1150.056ECR2230812, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)06:3306:352m 1177.261ECR2822111, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)07:1507:172m 1217.637ECR1829207, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)08:1008:122m 1250.261ECR1Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Lohardaga (LAD)08:5508:572m 1294.185SER1Pin - 835302, Jharkhand
Nagjua (NJA)09:1109:121m 1313.961SER1Dist: lohardaga, Jharkhand
Piska (PIS)09:4509:461m 1347.643SER1Ranchi, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)10:05 1361.1-SER3Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check the 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18636 timetable?

It is important to check 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express?

Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express train number is 18636.

What are the 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express running days?

The 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sasaram Jn (SSM) and Ranchi Jn (RNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 18636 from the source station?

The 18636 departs from its source station Ranchi Jn (RNC) at 03:35.

How much distance does Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express cover?

Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express covers a total distance of 361 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18636 to reach the destination?

The 18636 takes 6h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express reaches its destination station Ranchi Jn at 10:05 .

How many stoppages 18636 has between Sasaram Jn and Ranchi Jn?

The 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express take to reach Ranchi Jn Railway Station?

The 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 10:05 to the Ranchi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express usually arrives at SSM and RNC?

Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express arrives on platform number 4 at Sasaram Jn (SSM) and platform number 3 at Ranchi Jn (RNC).

How many major stations 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express crosses?

The 18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express passes by 11 major stations which are Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Japla (JPL), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), Latehar (LTHR), Tori Jn (TORI), Lohardaga (LAD), Nagjua (NJA), Piska (PIS), Ranchi Jn (RNC).