18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 01 2020 (11:08)

Train : 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 10 halts Duration : 8h 10m

From : RNCDeparture : 17:00 To : SSM Arrival : 01:10 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 361 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ranchi Jn (RNC)17:00 10.051SER--Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Piska (PIS)17:1617:171m 113.572SER--Ranchi, Jharkhand
Nagjua (NJA)17:4517:461m 147.270SER1Dist: lohardaga, Jharkhand
Lohardaga (LAD)18:0318:052m 167.041SER1Pin - 835302, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)19:1019:122m 1110.944ECR2Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)19:5619:582m 1143.558ECR2829207, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)20:4020:422m 1183.943ECR1822111, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)21:2021:222m 1211.147ECR1230812, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)22:0522:105m 1244.594ECR1Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Japla (JPL)22:4022:422m 1291.582ECR2Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Dehri On Sone (DOS)23:2023:255m 1343.210ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)01:10 2361.1-ECR--06184-222051, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18635 timetable?

It is important to check 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express?

Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express train number is 18635.

What are the 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express running days?

The 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Ranchi Jn (RNC) and Sasaram Jn (SSM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 18635 from the source station?

The 18635 departs from its source station Sasaram Jn (SSM) at 17:00.

How much distance does Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express cover?

Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express covers a total distance of 361 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18635 to reach the destination?

The 18635 takes 8h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express reaches its destination station Sasaram Jn at 01:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18635 has between Ranchi Jn and Sasaram Jn?

The 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express take to reach Sasaram Jn Railway Station?

The 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express Express reach on day 2 at 01:10 +1 night to the Sasaram Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express usually arrives at RNC and SSM?

Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express arrives on platform number -- at Ranchi Jn (RNC) and platform number -- at Sasaram Jn (SSM).

How many major stations 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express crosses?

The 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express passes by 11 major stations which are Ranchi Jn (RNC), Piska (PIS), Nagjua (NJA), Lohardaga (LAD), Tori Jn (TORI), Latehar (LTHR), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Japla (JPL), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM).