18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (04:40)

Train : 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 9h 5m

From : DUMKDeparture : 18:45 To : RNC Arrival : 03:50 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 385 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dumka (DUMK)18:45 10.063ER2Dumka, Jharkhand
Jama (JAMA)18:5718:581m 112.759ER1Jharkhand - 814110, Jharkhand
Basukinath (BSKH)19:0819:102m 122.662ER2Dumka - 814118, Jharkhand
Ghormara (GRMA)19:3219:331m 145.466ER--Deoghar 814120, Jharkhand
Deoghar Jn (DGHR)19:5119:521m 165.114ER1PIN - 814112, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)20:2020:4020m 171.570ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)21:0521:072m 1100.576ER306432-224478, Jharkhand
Vidyasagar (VDS)21:2621:271m 1124.659ER2Jamtara, Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)21:4521:461m 1142.454ER2Jamtara, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)22:0222:042m 1156.932ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Kumardubi (KMME)22:5122:521m 1181.746ER--Dhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)23:4223:475m 1220.326ECR5,7Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Katrasgarh (KTH)00:1800:202m 2233.532ECR1Dist :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)00:5801:002m 2254.037ECR106549-242555, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)01:2501:305m 2269.463SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Jhalida (JAA)02:0802:102m 2309.538SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Muri Jn (MURI)02:3002:322m 2322.245SER3PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)03:50 2385.2-SER2Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18620 timetable?

It is important to check 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express?

Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express train number is 18620.

What are the 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express running days?

The 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dumka (DUMK) and Ranchi Jn (RNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18620 from the source station?

The 18620 departs from its source station Ranchi Jn (RNC) at 18:45.

How much distance does Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express cover?

Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express covers a total distance of 385 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18620 to reach the destination?

The 18620 takes 9h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express reaches its destination station Ranchi Jn at 03:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18620 has between Dumka and Ranchi Jn?

The 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express take to reach Ranchi Jn Railway Station?

The 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express Express reach on day 2 at 03:50 +1 night to the Ranchi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express usually arrives at DUMK and RNC?

Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express arrives on platform number 2 at Dumka (DUMK) and platform number 2 at Ranchi Jn (RNC).

How many major stations 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express crosses?

The 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express passes by 17 major stations which are Dumka (DUMK), Jama (JAMA), Basukinath (BSKH), Ghormara (GRMA), Deoghar Jn (DGHR), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Vidyasagar (VDS), Jamtara (JMT), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Kumardubi (KMME), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Katrasgarh (KTH), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Jhalida (JAA), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC).