18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 15 2019 (18:51)

Train : 18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 5 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : BBSDeparture : 18:40 To : NYGT Arrival : 20:45 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 85 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)18:40 10.046ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)19:0519:105m 119.144ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Khurda Town (KURT)19:2819:291m 132.451ECoR1Odisha 752057, Odisha
Begunia (BYZA)19:5119:521m 151.048ECoR1PIN-752062, Odisha
Rajsunakhala (RSKA)20:0420:051m 160.643ECoR1PIN-752065, Odisha
Bolagarh Road (BORD)20:2320:241m 173.434ECoR1pin-752066, Odisha
Nayagarh Town (NYGT)20:45 185.4-ECoR1Nayagarh, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18423 timetable?

It is important to check 18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved)?

Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) train number is 18423.

What are the 18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Nayagarh Town (NYGT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 18423 from the source station?

The 18423 departs from its source station Nayagarh Town (NYGT) at 18:40.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) cover?

Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 85 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18423 to reach the destination?

The 18423 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Nayagarh Town at 20:45 .

How many stoppages 18423 has between Bhubaneswar and Nayagarh Town?

The 18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) take to reach Nayagarh Town Railway Station?

The 18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:45 to the Nayagarh Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at BBS and NYGT?

Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 4 at Nayagarh Town (NYGT).

How many major stations 18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Khurda Town (KURT), Begunia (BYZA), Rajsunakhala (RSKA), Bolagarh Road (BORD), Nayagarh Town (NYGT).