18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:09)

Train : 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 14 halts Duration : 6h 50m

From : SBPDeparture : 06:00 To : PURI Arrival : 12:50 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 342 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)06:00 10.026ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)06:0406:062m 11.874ECoR2Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Jujomura (JUJA)06:3606:382m 139.069ECoR1PIN - 768105, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)07:0607:082m 171.268ECoR2dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Bamur (BAMR)07:2207:242m 187.170ECoR1Dist;- Angul, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)07:5007:522m 1117.573ECoR--Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Jarapada (JRPD)08:0508:072m 1133.433ECoR1PIN - 759127, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)08:5008:555m 1156.972ECoR2Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)09:0509:061m 1168.958ECoR2outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Meramandali (MRDL)09:2109:221m 1183.466ECoR2PIN - 759121, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)09:5309:552m 1217.352ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Naraj Marthapur (NQR)10:3810:391m 1254.346ECoR1PIN - 754006, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)11:0211:031m 1272.029ECoR--Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)11:1711:225m 1278.741ECoR6Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)11:5011:555m 1297.948ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)12:50 1341.7-ECoR2Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check the 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18303 timetable?

It is important to check 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express?

Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express train number is 18303.

What are the 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express running days?

The 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sambalpur Jn (SBP) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 18303 from the source station?

The 18303 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 06:00.

How much distance does Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express cover?

Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express covers a total distance of 342 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18303 to reach the destination?

The 18303 takes 6h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express reaches its destination station Puri at 12:50 .

How many stoppages 18303 has between Sambalpur Jn and Puri?

The 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 12:50 to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express usually arrives at SBP and PURI?

Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Sambalpur Jn (SBP) and platform number 2 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express crosses?

The 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express passes by 15 major stations which are Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Jujomura (JUJA), Rairakhol (RAIR), Bamur (BAMR), Boinda (BONA), Jarapada (JRPD), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Meramandali (MRDL), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Naraj Marthapur (NQR), Mancheswar (MCS), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).