18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 20 2019 (10:53)

Train : 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 40 halts Duration : 47h 50m

From : TATADeparture : 18:35 To : YPR Arrival : 18:25 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2441 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)18:35 10.075SER1Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)19:2519:305m 162.167SER1Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)21:0021:055m 1163.267SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)22:3522:405m 1264.358SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)23:3023:4010m 1313.067ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)00:1800:202m 2355.483ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)01:1501:205m 2431.747ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)02:4002:5010m 2495.060ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)03:0303:052m 2508.163ECoR--Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)04:1504:172m 2581.030ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)06:0506:105m 2635.670ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Parvatipuram (PVP)06:5006:522m 2682.560ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)07:1607:182m 2706.463ECoR2Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)08:1008:155m 2760.846ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)09:3509:5520m 2821.972ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)12:0012:011m 2972.456SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)12:5512:572m 21022.589SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)13:5713:581m 21111.844SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:2015:3515m 21171.575SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)16:5416:551m 21270.649SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)19:0619:082m 21378.152SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Moula Ali (MLY)21:4521:461m 21514.214SCR2Pin- 500047, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)22:1022:2010m 21520.031SCR8Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)23:0423:051m 21543.174SCR1Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)23:4523:461m 21592.143SCR2Pin-501101, Telangana
Tandur (TDU)00:4400:451m 31634.075SCR2Pin- 501141, Telangana
Chittapur (CT)01:2901:301m 31689.346SCR2Chitapur, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)02:3802:402m 31741.571SCR1Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)03:3803:402m 31810.260SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)04:0904:101m 31839.063SCR1Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)04:4904:501m 31879.845SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)06:0006:055m 31931.943SCR3, Andhra Pradesh
Ballari Jn (BAY)07:1407:151m 31981.932SWR3,1Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Molakalmuru (MOMU)09:2409:251m 32050.758SWR1Molakalmuru, Karnataka
Challakere (CHKE)10:1410:151m 32098.149SWR1Ph: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
Chitradurga (CTA)10:5811:002m 32133.446SWR1Chitradurga, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)13:1313:152m 32235.435SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)13:2613:271m 32241.854SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)14:1014:155m 32280.842SWR1Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)16:3316:352m 32377.152SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)17:3917:401m 32432.911SWR4Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)18:25 32440.9-SWR4Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18111 timetable?

It is important to check 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT)?

Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) train number is 18111.

What are the 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) running days?

The 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) runs on Thu between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18111 from the source station?

The 18111 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 18:35.

How much distance does Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) cover?

Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) covers a total distance of 2441 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18111 to reach the destination?

The 18111 takes 47h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 18:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18111 has between Tatanagar Jn and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 18:25 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) usually arrives at TATA and YPR?

Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) crosses?

The 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) passes by 41 major stations which are Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Muniguda (MNGD), Rayagada (RGDA), Parvatipuram (PVP), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Moula Ali (MLY), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Lingampalli (LPI), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Tandur (TDU), Chittapur (CT), Yadgir (YG), Raichur Jn (RC), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Ballari Jn (BAY), Molakalmuru (MOMU), Challakere (CHKE), Chitradurga (CTA), Birur Jn (RRB), Kadur Jn (DRU), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tumakuru (TK), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).