17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:31)

Train : 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 26 halts Duration : 23h 15m

From : AWBDeparture : 20:50 To : RU Arrival : 20:05 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1159 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Aurangabad (AWB)20:50 10.071SCR3Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)21:4321:452m 162.777SCR2Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)22:2022:211m 1107.486SCR1Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)22:4022:411m 1134.769SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)22:5422:551m 1149.633SCR--Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)23:4523:5510m 1177.161SCR2Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Gangakher (GNH)00:2900:301m 2211.524SCR1State Highway 217, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)01:4501:5510m 2241.149SCR3District - Beed, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)03:1203:131m 2304.253SCR--Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)03:5003:511m 2337.063SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Bidar (BIDR)05:0805:102m 2417.668SCR--Bidar, Karnataka
Zahirabad (ZB)05:3805:402m 2449.434SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)07:2507:4015m 2508.965SCR--Pin-501101, Telangana
Tandur (TDU)08:1908:201m 2550.839SCR2Pin- 501141, Telangana
Chittapur (CT)09:4409:451m 2606.146SCR2Chitapur, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)10:5310:552m 2658.371SCR1Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)11:5311:552m 2727.052SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)12:2812:302m 2755.887SCR--Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)12:5813:002m 2796.648SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)14:0514:1510m 2848.761SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)14:4314:452m 2877.167SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Tadipatri (TU)15:2815:302m 2925.251SCR1Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Kondapuram (KDP)16:0316:052m 2953.257SCR--Pin- 516444, Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)16:4816:502m 2994.055SCR1Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)17:3317:352m 21033.463SCR1Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Nandalur (NRE)18:1318:152m 21073.052SCR--Pin- 516150, Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)18:2818:302m 21084.347SCR--Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)20:05 21158.8-SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17621 timetable?

It is important to check 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express?

Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express train number is 17621.

What are the 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express running days?

The 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express runs on Fri between Aurangabad (AWB) and Renigunta Jn (RU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17621 from the source station?

The 17621 departs from its source station Renigunta Jn (RU) at 20:50.

How much distance does Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express cover?

Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1159 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17621 to reach the destination?

The 17621 takes 23h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express reaches its destination station Renigunta Jn at 20:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17621 has between Aurangabad and Renigunta Jn?

The 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express take to reach Renigunta Jn Railway Station?

The 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 20:05 +1 night to the Renigunta Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express usually arrives at AWB and RU?

Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express arrives on platform number 3 at Aurangabad (AWB) and platform number 3 at Renigunta Jn (RU).

How many major stations 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express crosses?

The 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express passes by 27 major stations which are Aurangabad (AWB), Jalna (J), Partur (PTU), Selu (SELU), Manwath Road (MVO), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Gangakher (GNH), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Udgir (UDGR), Bidar (BIDR), Zahirabad (ZB), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Tandur (TDU), Chittapur (CT), Yadgir (YG), Raichur Jn (RC), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Gooty Jn (GY), Tadipatri (TU), Kondapuram (KDP), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Kadapa (HX), Nandalur (NRE), Razampeta (RJP), Renigunta Jn (RU).