17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:16)

Train : 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 14 halts Duration : 14h 20m

From : NCJDeparture : 19:10 To : SBC Arrival : 09:30 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 671 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)19:10 10.065SR1Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)19:3919:401m 131.236SR1PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)20:5020:555m 173.566SR1Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)21:5421:551m 1138.868SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)22:1422:151m 1160.365SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)22:4022:422m 1187.338SR2Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)23:5023:555m 1230.762SR1Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)00:5501:005m 2293.061SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)02:1302:152m 2367.052SR3Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Namakkal (NMKL)02:5402:551m 2400.964SR1637001, Tamil Nadu
Rasipuram (RASP)03:1903:201m 2426.552SR1Rasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)03:5003:555m 2452.443SR4Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Dharmapuri (DPJ)05:2805:302m 2518.654SWR1Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Hosur (HSRA)07:1307:152m 2611.029SWR3Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)09:0809:113m 2666.214SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)09:30 2670.5-SWR1Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17236 timetable?

It is important to check 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?

Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) train number is 17236.

What are the 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) running days?

The 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17236 from the source station?

The 17236 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 19:10.

How much distance does Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) cover?

Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) covers a total distance of 671 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17236 to reach the destination?

The 17236 takes 14h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 09:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17236 has between Nagercoil Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:30 +1 night to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) usually arrives at NCJ and SBC?

Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) crosses?

The 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) passes by 15 major stations which are Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Valliyur (VLY), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Dindigul Jn (DG), Karur Jn (KRR), Namakkal (NMKL), Rasipuram (RASP), Salem Jn (SA), Dharmapuri (DPJ), Hosur (HSRA), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).