17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 04 2019 (14:44)

Train : 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)Dep Days: S - T W T F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 21h 55m

From : NSLDeparture : 11:15 To : NS Arrival : 09:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1084 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagarsol (NSL)11:15 10.067SCR1Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)12:3512:405m 188.878SCR2Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)13:2813:302m 1151.570SCR2Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)15:0815:102m 1266.036SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)15:5816:002m 1294.427SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)17:0817:102m 1324.841SCR2Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)17:4317:452m 1347.247SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Basar (BSX)19:0019:022m 1406.241SCR1Pin- 504101, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)19:4519:472m 1435.554SCR--Pin- 503002, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)20:4520:461m 1487.649SCR2503111, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)23:0023:2020m 1596.369SCR8Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)01:1401:151m 2728.068SCR1, Telangana
Warangal (WL)01:2401:251m 2738.268SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)03:0003:022m 2845.743SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)05:2005:3515m 2944.849SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)06:2806:302m 2988.360SCR1Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)06:5907:001m 21017.453SCR1Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)07:1907:201m 21034.259SCR1Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)07:3807:402m 21051.927SCR1West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Viravasaram (VVM)08:0808:102m 21064.576SCR1Pin- 534247, Andhra Pradesh
Palakollu (PKO)08:1808:202m 21074.611SCR1Pincode-534260, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur (NS)09:10 21083.5-SCR1West Godavari District - 534275, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) time table?

If you want to check the 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17214 timetable?

It is important to check 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)?

Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) train number is 17214.

What are the 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) running days?

The 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) runs on Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Nagarsol (NSL) and Narasapur (NS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)?

Class of travel available in Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 17214 from the source station?

The 17214 departs from its source station Narasapur (NS) at 11:15.

How much distance does Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) cover?

Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) covers a total distance of 1084 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17214 to reach the destination?

The 17214 takes 21h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) reaches its destination station Narasapur at 09:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17214 has between Nagarsol and Narasapur?

The 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) take to reach Narasapur Railway Station?

The 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) Express reach on day 2 at 09:10 +1 night to the Narasapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) usually arrives at NSL and NS?

Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) arrives on platform number 1 at Nagarsol (NSL) and platform number 1 at Narasapur (NS).

How many major stations 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) crosses?

The 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) passes by 21 major stations which are Nagarsol (NSL), Aurangabad (AWB), Jalna (J), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Basar (BSX), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Kamareddi (KMC), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Akividu (AKVD), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Viravasaram (VVM), Palakollu (PKO), Narasapur (NS).